Title: SOLID WASTE AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT FROM RESORTS IN THE KANCHANABURI PROVINCE่
แนวทางการจัดการพลังงานและของเสียที่เกิดจากผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรีสอร์ทในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Authors: Ployphailin NOIBAT
พลอยไพลิน น้อยบาท
Choosak Pornsing
ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: ธุรกิจรีสอร์ท, จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี, พลังงานทดแทน, การจัดการพลังงานและของเสีย
Resort Kanchanaburi Province Alternative Energy Solid Waste and Energy Management
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to study guidelines for energy management and waste that can be recycled repeatedly. For instance food scraps, garbage and various sewage. So that imports as existing natural energy is renewable energy in a sustainable manner. Also, appropriated for the business practitioner in Kanchanaburi. This research starts from the secondary data collection from multiple sources. Such as the Association of Tour Operators, Thai Tourism Promotion Association (TTPA), the Association of Hotel Operators, and Kanchanaburi Provincial Administrative Organization etc. Then, the researchers have brought this information to create query. So as a tool to survey research about the situation the use of renewable energy and waste management approach from business owners and resort in Kanchanaburi. There is a power management problem up to 77.1 percent, again both the problems of waste management up to 75.0 percent and the use of renewable energy from solar 20.8 percent, biomass 16.7 percent waste energy 10.4 percent and wind energy 6.3 percent, So that guideline for waste management in reuse. For instance fermentation 43.8 percent and recycle 25.0 percent. In addition to establishment management, energy and waste also have a policy that can be used commercially. Moreover, if can be receivers support from the relevant agencies will be able to push a policy that held asset of sustainable.
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการพลังงานและของเสียที่สามารถนำกลับมาใช้ซ้ำได้ อาทิเช่น ขยะ เศษอาหาร และสิ่งปฏิกูลต่าง ๆ รวมถึงการนำพลังงานธรรมชาติที่มีอยู่มาใช้เป็นพลังงานทดแทนได้อย่างยั่งยืน และเหมาะสมสำหรับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรีสอร์ทในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มต้นจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากหลาย ๆ แหล่ง เช่น สมาคมผู้ประกอบการการท่องเที่ยว สมาคมส่งเสริมธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวไทย สมาคมผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจโรงแรมจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เป็นต้น จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลเหล่านี้มาทำการสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์การใช้พลังงานทดแทนและแนวทางบริหารจัดการของเสียจากกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรสอร์ทจำนวน 48 ราย จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรีสอร์ทในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีมีปัญหาด้านการจัดการพลังงานมากถึงร้อยละ 77.1 อีกทั้งเกิดปัญหาด้านการจัดการขยะมากถึงร้อยละ 75.0 และได้มีการใช้พลังงานทดแทนจากแสงอาทิตย์ร้อยละ 20.8 พลังงานชีวมวลร้อยละ 16.7 พลังงานขยะร้อยละ 10.4 และพลังงานลมร้อยละ 6.3 รวมถึงแนวทางการบริหารจัดการของเสียในการนำกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ เช่น การหมักทำปุ๋ยร้อยละ 43.8 และการนำมารีไซเคิลร้อยละ 25.0 นอกจากนี้ สถานประกอบการต้องการผู้ที่สามารถบริหารจัดการพลังงานและของเสีย และมีความต้องการนโยบายที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในเชิงปฏิบัติได้ ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น หากได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจะสามารถผลักดันนโยบายที่จัดตั้งไว้อย่างยั่งยืน
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1777