http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1780
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pharita DITTHAMALI | en |
dc.contributor | ภริตา ดิษฐมาลี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Choosak Pornsing | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a survey of knowledge and understanding of the management of Thai automotive component manufacturers on the production of electric vehicles : The Case of Suspension Parts Manufacturer System. The purpose is to explore knowledge. The understanding and readiness of the management of Thai auto parts manufacturers and their approach to the automotive parts industry in preparation of Thai automotive parts manufacturers. The research started with the review of the secondary data from many trustable sources ; such as Thailand Automotive Institute , Thai Automotive Parts Association and Ministry of Industry. The research sample will be a Thai auto parts manufacturer with membership in the Thai Auto Parts Association only. There are 6 groups ; such as Body and Chassis , Axles, Suspension system , Steering system , Brake system and Wheel system. The sample size was 80. The questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation. Analysis of variance and Analysis of data differences based on factors affecting single factor data. In case of significant differences, The test uses a pair Tukey's Test can be used on a population whose size is not equal. The results of the study showed that most respondents had the highest level of understanding about electric vehicles. Due to the current wave of electric cars, it is encouraging manufacturers of electric vehicles to study the technology of electric cars. On the attitude of Thai automotive component manufacturers, it was found that Thai automotive component manufacturers agreed to support R & D ( x̄ = 4.50) as it wanted the government to support the development. The technology involved in manufacturing and researching for electric vehicle components and the readiness of electric vehicle component manufacturers are all three levels of availability. Medium to medium R & D ( = 3.38) and product planning for electric vehicle components ( x̄= 2.63). The least readiness is in the feasibility study ( x̄ = 2.58). | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการสำรวจความรู้ความเข้าใจและความพร้อมในเชิงการบริหารจัดการของผู้ประกอบการชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยต่อการผลิตยานยนต์ไฟฟ้า : กรณีผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนระบบช่วงล่าง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความรู้ ความเข้าใจและความพร้อมในเชิงการบริหารจัดการของผู้ประกอบการชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยและเป็นแนวทางให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในการเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทย การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เริ่มจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากหลาย ๆ แหล่งข้อมูล เช่น สถาบันยานยนต์ สมาคมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยและกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยจะเป็นผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยที่มีรายชื่อเป็นสมาชิกกับสามคมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยแล้วเท่านั้น จะมีด้วยกันทั้งหมด 6 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มโครงสร้างตัวถังและแซสซีส์ กลุ่มคาน กลุ่มระบบรองรับน้ำหนักและกันสะเทือน กลุ่มระบบเบรก กลุ่มระบบบังคับเลี้ยวและกลุ่มระบบล้อ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้จะมีจำนวน 80 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและการวิเคราะห์ด้วยความแตกต่างของข้อมูลโดย พิจารณาจากปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อข้อมูลปัจจัยเดียว ในกรณีที่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จะใช้การทดสอบรายคู่แบบ Tukey’s Test ที่สามารถใช้กับกลุ่มประชากรที่มีขนาดไม่เท่ากัน จากผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับยานยนต์ไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เนื่องจากกระแสของรถยนต์ไฟฟ้ากำลังมาแรงในปัจจุบันจึงทำให้มีการกระตุ้นผู้ผลิตชิ้นสวนยานยนต์ไฟฟ้าให้ศึกษาถึงเทคโนโลยีของรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ในด้านทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทย พบว่า ผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในด้านการสนับสนุนการวิจัยและพัฒนา ( x̄= 4.50) เนื่องจากอยากให้ทางภาครัฐเข้ามาสนับสนุนการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีที่เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการวิจัยสำหรับชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไฟฟ้าโดยเฉพาะและด้านความพร้อมของผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไฟฟ้ามีความพร้อมทั้งสามด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลางไปถึงน้อยโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.58 – 3.28 ด้านความพร้อมปานกลางจะเป็นด้านการวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไฟฟ้า( x̄= 3.38) และด้านการวางแผนผลิตภัณฑ์ชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไฟฟ้า(x̄ = 2.63) ด้านความพร้อมน้อยที่สุดจะเป็นในด้านของการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้(x̄ = 2.58) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ | th |
dc.subject | ความรู้ความเข้าใจ | th |
dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
dc.subject | ความพร้อม | th |
dc.subject | Automotive parts | en |
dc.subject | Understanding | en |
dc.subject | Attitude | en |
dc.subject | Readiness | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | The Readiness of Thai Auto Parts Manufacturers for Electric Vehicle Production : A Case of Suspension System Manufacturers. | en |
dc.title | ความพร้อมของผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยต่อการผลิตรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า: กรณีผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนระบบช่วงล่าง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |