DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wiwat ONNAKKLUMen
dc.contributor: วิวัฒน์ อ่อนนาคคล้ำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittisak Khuwaranyuen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติศักดิ์ คู่วรัญญูth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Clarification is the turbidity removal process of water treatment plant. The objective of this paper was to study the factors affecting on energy consumption in order to control energy saving strategy. These factors were raw water turbidity in the range of 26-40 NTU and production rate in the range of 3.76-5.20 m3/sec. Clarifiers were sludge blanket and sludge recirculation clarifier. Experimental results found that the raw water turbidity was not significantly affect to energy consumption, while the production rate was significantly affect to energy consumption. Sludge blanket clarifier provided lower energy consumption than sludge recirculation clarifier about 31-37%. Subsequently, the operating pattern in production rate can be arranged to decreased energy consumption. The results showed that it can be reduced about 5.24 % of energy saving of clarification process about 688,207 Baht per year.en
dc.description.abstract       กระบวนการตกตะกอนเป็นกระบวนการกำจัดตะกอนและสารแขวนลอยที่ปะปนมากับน้ำดิบ บทความนี้จะศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้พลังงาน เพื่อนำไปกำหนดเป็นมาตรการประหยัดพลังงาน โดยปัจจัยที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงคือ ความขุ่นน้ำดิบในช่วง 26-40 NTU และอัตราการผลิตในช่วง 3.76-5.20 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อวินาที ศึกษาถังตกตะกอน 2 ชนิดคือ ถังตกตะกอนชนิดชั้นตะกอนและชนิดหมุนเวียนตะกอน ผลการทดลองพบว่าความขุ่นน้ำดิบไม่ส่งผลต่อการใช้พลังงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนอัตราการผลิตส่งผลต่อการใช้พลังงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยที่อัตราการผลิต 5.20 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อวินาทีประหยัดพลังงานกว่าที่อัตราการผลิต 3.76 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อวินาที และถังตกตะกอนชนิดชั้นตะกอนจะประหยัดพลังงานกว่าถังตกตะกอนชนิดหมุนเวียนตะกอน 31-37 %  จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการอัตราการผลิตให้ใช้พลังงานน้อยที่สุด พบว่า สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานในกระบวนการตกตะกอนได้ประมาณ 5.24 % คิดเป็นมูลค่า 688,207 บาทต่อปีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: พลังงานจำเพาะth
dc.subject: ถังตกตะกอนชนิดชั้นตะกอนth
dc.subject: ถังตกตะกอนชนิดหมุนเวียนตะกอนth
dc.subject: กระบวนการผลิตน้ำประปาth
dc.subject: Specific energy consumptionen
dc.subject: Sludge blanket clarifieren
dc.subject: Sludge recirculation clarifieren
dc.subject: Water treatment processen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: Investigation and comparison the energy consumption of clarification process of sludge blanket and sludge recirculation clarifier for water treatment plant. Case study : Mahasawat water treatment plant.en
dc.title: การศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการใช้พลังงานในกระบวนการตกตะกอนด้วยถังตกตะกอนชนิดชั้นตะกอนและชนิดหมุนเวียนตะกอนสำหรับการผลิตน้ำประปา กรณีศึกษา : โรงงานผลิตน้ำมหาสวัสดิ์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th