http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1791Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | On-Anong GLINSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor | อรอนงค์ กลิ่นศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Toeingam Guptabutra | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เตยงาม คุปตะบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | “Sanamluang People” are a homeless community in Rattanakosin Island. They fight for retrieving dignity and social identity by creating their own ways of life and narratives relating to the space of Sanamluang. The narratives indicate their free will that is Sanamluang is their home for heart. However, the organization of Sanumluang’s space and the official arrest of homeless make Sanamluang a prohibited area. As a consequence, Sanamluang People are no longer proud of themselves. They feel worhtless and hopeless due to the society’ s lack of understanding in their ways of life. Similarily, most artworks telling about Sanamluang People always depict the image of loneliness, insanity, and isolation, altogether presenting rather negative aspects of homeless people. Therefore, the researhcer studied Sanamluang People’ ways of life and narratives. A main objective is to create mixed-media installation that expresses an important content: the creation of fantasy world of Sanamluang People. This creation is a necessary process of how they handle agony in the past and create hope for continuing their life. For the process of research and practice, the researcher has merged her personal life experience with knowledge gained from relating researches and survey. The survey was to make an obvervation on Sanamlunag People. Information from the observation was analyzed with a conceptual framework of the space of Other and the creation of fantasy world. The analysis led to the synthesis of mixed-media installation expressing an iconic interpretation based on fantastic art styles that include the applications of ironic imagery and hybrid bodies. Furthermore, the researcher used leftover materials and characteristics of Sanamluang People’ rubbish-searching walking to express the ironic image of dream as well as hallucinating image, developed from the creation of fantasy world. Result of the creative research can be viewed from “BAAN LUANG”(2559) size 5×5×2.5 meter technique mixed-media installation and “BAAN LUANG : Heaven in the Soul, and Hell in the Mind” (2561) size 4×10×2.5 meter technique mixed-media installation . Both artworks reflect the image of fantasy world named ‘Heaven in the Soul, and Hell in the Mind’. The image indicates an overappoing implication between their desire of what has been missing in their life – peaceful and free life, family, and social acknowledgement – and their anxiety developed from being chased and their bitter memory in the past. Therefore, the fantasy world is to create a balance for life in order to heal themsleves, and to create hope and pride on a base of life-meaning searching. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | “คนสนามหลวง” คือชุมชนคนไร้บ้านที่เก่าแก่ในพื้นที่เกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ พวกเขาต่อสู้เพื่อกอบกู้ศักดิ์ศรีและตัวตนในสังคมด้วยการสร้างวิถีชีวิตและเรื่องเล่าที่มีความผูกพันกับพื้นที่ แสดงเจตจำนงอิสระว่า สนามหลวงคือบ้านทางใจของพวกเขา แต่ทว่าการจัดระเบียบพื้นที่สนามหลวงและกวาดจับคนไร้บ้านทำให้สนามหลวงกลายเป็นดินแดนต้องห้าม ด้วยเหตุนี้คนสนามหลวงจึงขาดความภาคภูมิใจในตัวเอง รู้สึกไร้ค่าและสิ้นหวังในชีวิต จากการที่สังคมขาดความเข้าใจในวิถีชีวิตของพวกเขา เช่นเดียวกับผลงานศิลปะที่เกี่ยวกับคนไร้บ้านส่วนใหญ่มักแสดงภาพความโดดเดี่ยว วิกลจริต แปลกแยก ซึ่งเป็นการเสนอภาพด้านลบ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจวิถีชีวิตและเรื่องเล่าของคนสนามหลวง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสมที่สามารถสื่อความหมายเรื่องการสร้างโลกแฟนตาซีของคนสนามหลวง อันเป็นกระบวนการสำคัญในการรับมือกับความเจ็บปวดในอดีต และการสร้างความหวังให้กับการมีชีวิตอยู่ต่อไป ในกระบวนการวิจัยและสร้างสรรค์ ผู้วิจัยนำประสบการณ์ชีวิตส่วนตนมาเชื่อมโยงกับความรู้จากงานศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับคนไร้บ้านและการลงพื้นที่เพื่อสังเกตการณ์คนสนามหลวง โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผ่านแนวคิดพื้นที่ของความเป็นอื่นและแนวคิดการสร้างโลกแฟนตาซี ผลของการวิเคราะห์นำไปสู่การสังเคราะห์ผลงานศิลปะจัดวางสื่อผสม ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นการตีความเชิงสัญลักษณ์ ที่อ้างอิงรูปแบบศิลปะแฟนตาสติก ได้แก่ มีการประยุกต์ใช้ภาพแฝงนัยและร่างผสม นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้ใช้วัสดุ สิ่งของเหลือใช้ รวมทั้งการเดินหาขยะของคนสนามหลวง มาใช้สื่อความหมายถึง การสร้างมโนภาพแฝงนัยของภาพฝันกับภาพหลอนที่เกิดจากการสร้างโลกแฟนตาซีของคนสนามหลวง ผลลัพธ์ของการวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ได้แก่ ผลงานชิ้นที่ 1“บ้านหลวง” (2559) ขนาด 5×5×2.5 เมตร เทคนิคจัดวางสื่อผสม และ ผลงานชิ้นที่ 2 “บ้านหลวง : ดั่งสวรรค์ ปานอเวจี” (2561) ขนาด 4×10×2.5 เมตร เทคนิคจัดวางสื่อผสม ผลงานทั้งสองชิ้นนี้ได้สะท้อนให้เห็นภาพของโลกแฟนตาซี “ดั่งสวรรค์ ปานอเวจี” ของคนสนามหลวง ภาพแสดงให้เห็นการแฝงนัยที่ทับซ้อนกันระหว่างความปรารถนาในสิ่งที่ขาดหายในชีวิต ชีวิตที่สงบสุข อิสระและรื่นรมย์ ครอบครัว และการยอมรับในสังคมและความรู้สึกวิตกกังวลในชีวิตที่ต้องเผชิญกับภาพหลอนของการไล่ล่าจับกุม และความทรงจำในอดีตที่ขมขื่น ดังนั้นโลกแฟนตาซีจึงเป็นการสร้างดุลยภาพของชีวิตเพื่อเยียวยาตนเองจากภายในให้เกิดความหวังและความภาคภูมิใจในตัวเองบนฐานของการค้นพบความหมายในชีวิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คนไร้บ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | คนสนามหลวง | th |
| dc.subject | การสร้างโลกแฟนตาซี | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ของความเป็นอื่น | th |
| dc.subject | Homeless | en |
| dc.subject | Sanamluangian | en |
| dc.subject | Phantasmagoria | en |
| dc.subject | Other space | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Heaven in the Soul, Hell in the Mind : The Creation of Fantastic World by Sanamluang People. | en |
| dc.title | ดั่งสวรรค์ ปานอเวจี : การสร้างโลกแฟนตาซีของคนสนามหลวง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |