DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sihanat LOBMANEEen
dc.contributor: สีหนาท ลอบมณีth
dc.contributor.advisor: VICHOKE MUKDAMANEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิโชค มุกดามณีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract Masculinity is the thing that is in all human being from birth but we are all individual to present our feeling, thinking and behavior differently. That is why masculinity can signify our being: taste, satisfaction and desire that we all have in ourselves by nature. However, our need is different according to the proportion of need of each person. In fact, we cannot see it by the eyes, but by our heart, we can see inside ourselves. The way to express the feeling of human male can reflect their individuality: self and identity through the two-dimensional art drawing in the form of eroticism.   The drawing in the theme of “erotic art” is the two-dimensional contemporary semi-abstract art drawing which the form of art is figurative by using human body, face, and nudity. The contemplation of human body, it is seen as “the esthetic of beauty” and  the essence to create the world of representation, where it is far from the reality of idealism, into the world of imagination with dream and above the reality in painting. It is like in the atmosphere of belief: the light of faith and the secret of darkness in mind are combined to be the power of motivation that reflects goodness and badness according to the teachings of the Buddha “Rebirth in Buddha's land”.   The creation of art aims to create the unity of aesthetics that tends to observe emotions and mind of human and leads to control yourself: not to act by instinct and develop spirituality more delicately; and aims to create value of art creation for presenting the goodness of human and teaching us that not to be fascinated with image, body and sex. For spectators, it is like the way to perceive, imagine, be aroused and realize yourself in a little while, to think about the truth of the dharma that lift their spiritual later.en
dc.description.abstract                 ความเป็นชาย คือ สิ่งที่มีอยู่ในความเป็นตัวตนของมนุษย์ทุกคนตั้งแต่เกิดจนโต ล้วนมีปัจเจกบุคคลที่แตกต่างกันไปทางความรู้สึก ความคิด และพฤติกรรม ความเป็นชายจึงเป็นสิ่งที่สะท้อนตัวตนเรื่องรสนิยม  ความพึงพอใจ  ความปรารถนา  ซึ่งเป็นธรรมชาติที่มนุษย์ทุกคนล้วนมีอยู่แล้ว หากแต่ว่าสัดส่วนของความต้องการของแต่ละบุคคลนั้นย่อมมีระดับที่แตกต่างกัน เราอาจไม่สามารถมองเห็นได้ ต้องใช้ใจสัมผัสภายในตัวตนเราเอง การถ่ายทอดจิตใจความรู้สึกในระดับขั้นพื้นฐานของมนุษย์เพศชายนั้น เป็นสิ่งที่แสดงถึงเรื่องของปัจเจกบุคคลทาง ตัวตน และ อัตลักษณ์ ออกมาภายในผลงานจิตรกรรมสองมิติ รูปแบบความสุขเชิงโลกียะ                 โครงการสร้างสรรค์ “รูป โลกีย์” เป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมลักษณะสองมิติร่วมสมัยกึ่งนามธรรม รูปแบบศิลปะรูปลักษณ์ (Figurative) โดยใช้รูปทรงมนุษย์ ใบหน้า เรือนร่าง การเปลือย ด้วยการมองเรือนร่างของมนุษย์เพศชายหญิงนั้นเป็น “สุนทรียะของความงาม”  และ สาระของการสร้างโลกแห่งภาพแทน (Representation) ที่ต่างออกไปจากความเป็นจริงตามแบบอุดมคติ  สู่โลกของจินตนาการเชิงความฝัน เหนือความจริงในงานจิตรกรรม  ในห้วงบรรยากาศคล้ายความเชื่อ ความศรัทธาที่ขาวสว่าง  และความลี้ลับดำมืดภายในจิตใจ  รวมก่อเกิดเป็นพลังแห่งการเคลื่อนไหว ที่สะท้อนทั้งความดีงามและความไม่ดี ตามแนวหลักปรัชญาคำสอนทางพุทธศาสนาของการเวียนว่ายไม่รู้จบแบบ “สังสารวัฏ”                    การสร้างสรรค์เพื่อต้องการสร้างเอกภาพทางสุนทรียะภาพ  ที่โน้มไปสู่การสำรวจอารมณ์และจิตใจของมนุษย์ นำไปสู่การควบคุมไม่ให้เป็นไปตามสัญชาติญาณ  และพัฒนาจิตใจให้ประณีตมากยิ่งขึ้น และเพื่อให้ศิลปะที่สร้างสรรค์นั้นมีคุณค่าและแสดงออกถึงความดีงามไม่ให้มนุษย์ในสังคมปัจจุบันหลงยึดติดอยู่กับรูป ตัวตน กาม เสมือนการเปิดให้ผู้ชมได้รับรู้และจินตนาการไปพร้อมกับการกระตุ้นและตระหนักถึงตนเองในช่วงเวลาขณะหนึ่ง ถึงความเป็นสัจธรรมที่ยกระดับจิตใจของผู้ชมให้สูงยิ่งขึ้นต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: งานสร้างสรรค์จิตรกรรมth
dc.subject: รูปโลกีย์th
dc.subject: ความเป็นชายth
dc.subject: ร่างกายth
dc.subject: จินตนาการth
dc.subject: CREATIVE PAINTING EROTIC ART DRAWING MASCULINITY BODY IMAGINATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The Appearance of Mundane Worlden
dc.title: รูปโลกีย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th