http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1798Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Arnont LERTPULLPOL | en |
| dc.contributor | อานนท์ เลิศพูลผล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thanarit Thaipwaree | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Preparation of thesis document under the heading "Moral and the Situation of Common Sense" is to analyze the creative artworks to describe the content. To make understanding the virtue and goodness by reflecting on the moments of life from the past in childhood, with current events considered. The standard of assessment for judging the morality or wrongdoing evolves according to the growth and moves by state of society and age. If you compare it by using color, there is only "white" and "black" in childhood memories. It is a straightforward to understand whichever is wrong or right. What type of person is good or bad manner. When the time passed and growth, then we found that the world is filled with "gray". Ambiguity is difficult to judge. I take these issues to analyze in details, then create the concept of visual arts creation by using an instantly realistic painting style. From the familiar reality in everyday life, to communicate the current events that conflict with ideas. The sense of childhood, the bad and the good of society are expressed by the attitude and emerge in the surface and the brush in the painting. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การจัดทำเอกสารประกอบวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “คุณธรรมและสภาวการณ์ของสามัญสำนึก” เล่มนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปกรรมเพื่ออธิบายถึงเนื้อหา การทำความเข้าใจถึงคุณธรรมและความดี โดยการไตร่ตรองจากช่วงเวลาของชีวิตจากอดีตในวัยเด็กกับการพิจารณาเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน มาตรฐานของการประเมินเพื่อตัดสินความถูกผิดดีชั่วนั้นเปลี่ยนแปลงตามความเจริญเติบโต เคลื่อนที่ตามสภาพสังคมและยุคสมัย หากเปรียบเทียบโดยการใช้สีนั้น ในวัยเด็กคงมีเพียง “ขาว”และ “ดำ” เป็นความเข้าใจที่ไม่ซับซ้อนว่าสิ่งนั้นถูกสิ่งนี้ผิด คนไหนดีคนไหนชั่ว แต่ด้วยเวลาและการเติบโตจึงพบว่าโลกเต็มไปด้วย “สีเทา” ความคลุมเครือที่ยากต่อการตัดสินชี้ชัด ข้าพเจ้าได้นำประเด็นเหล่านี้มาวิเคราะห์ จนเกิดเป็นแนวความคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ทางทัศนศิลป์ โดยใช้รูปแบบจิตรกรรมแนวทางเหมือนจริงอย่างฉับพลัน จากภาพความเป็นจริงที่คุ้นเคยในชีวิตประจำวัน เพื่อสื่อสารถึงภาพเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันที่ขัดแย้งกับความคิด ความรู้สึกวัยเด็ก ความเลวร้ายและความดีงามของสังคมที่ถูกแสดงออกด้วยทัศนคติ ที่เกิดบนพื้นผิวและทีแปรงในผลงานจิตรกรรม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คุณธรรม, สังคม, ความคลุมเครือ, วัยเด็ก, จิตรกรรม, กระบวนการทางจิตรกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Moral Social Ambiguity Childhood Painting Painting process | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The moral and the situation of common sense | en |
| dc.title | คุณธรรมและสภาวการณ์ของสามัญสำนึก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |