Title: การจัดการปัญหาแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยในจังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Titles: HE ISSUE OF LABOR HOUSEHOLDE SUGARCANE IN NAKHON PATHOM
Authors: เหลืองวิไล, วุฒิพันธุ์
LUAENGWILAI, WUTTIPUN
Keywords: ผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อย
ปัญหาแรงงาน
SUGARCANE ENTREPRENEUR
LABOR ISSUES
Issue Date: 15-Jul-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการปัญหาแรงงาน สภาพปัญหาการขาดแคลน แรงงาน และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดแคลนแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยในจังหวัดนครปฐม การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีวิทยา “ปรากฏการณ์วิทยา” เลือกพื้นที่ศึกษาที่มีความสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์และคำถามของการวิจัย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พร้อมกับการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมและการจดบันทึกข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ ผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยจำนวน 4 ราย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อนำมาเป็นพื้นฐานในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยในจังหวัดนครปฐมคือแรงงานเก็บเกี่ยวอ้อยซึ่งเป็นแรงงานสูงอายุในพื้นที่เริ่มลดน้อยลง และแรงงานรุ่นใหม่เริ่มเคลื่อนย้ายเข้าสู่งานในภาคอุตสาหกรรมบริการมากขึ้น เนื่องจากงานในโรงงานเป็นงานที่มีรายได้ที่สูงกว่าและมีความแน่นอน มีสวัสดิการที่ดีกว่า และไม่ลำบากเหมือนการเก็บเกี่ยวอ้อย ส่งผลให้ผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยต้องติดต่อจ้างแรงงานจากภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ผู้ประกอบการต้องมีการจ่ายเงินมัดจำล่วงหน้าให้แรงงานก่อนเป็นปีโดยไม่คิดดอกเบี้ย เมื่อถึงฤดูกาลเก็บเกี่ยวคนงานไม่มาทำตามสัญญา มีการดำเนินคดีตามกฎหมายแต่ไม่คุ้มกับค่าใช้จ่ายในการติดตาม ผู้ประกอบการจึงต้องยอมรับสภาพเพราะแรงงานเหล่านี้ไม่มีเงินชดใช้ให้จริง การแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้ประกอบการจึงเป็นการเลือกหาวิธีมาทดแทนคือ การเช่ารถตัดอ้อยจากโรงงานน้ำตาลแทนการใช้แรงงานคน หรืออาจใช้แรงงานคนและรถตัดอ้อยควบคู่กันไป ถึงแม้ว่าการใช้รถตัดอ้อยจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายและได้ผลผลิตอ้อยลดลง แต่ผู้ประกอบการยอมรับได้เพราะจะได้ไม่ต้องประสบกับปัญหาการขาดแรงงานเก็บเกี่ยวอ้อยอีกต่อไป This research aims to study the problem of labor, state labor shortage and to propose ways to solve the shortage of labor in the cane fields of Nakhon Pathom. This study is a qualitative research methodology by “phenomenology” chooses study areas that are consistent with the purposes of research and questions. Data were collected using in-depth interviews. With observation without participation and record the information. Document analysis and related research. The data is the operators of 4 hectares of sugarcane were analyzed by descriptive analysis. To be used as the basis for the research. The results showed that Labor issues of entrepreneurship sugarcane harvest sugar cane workers in Nakhon Pathom, the aging workforce in the area began to diminish. And workers began moving into new jobs in service industries more. Because the plant is operating at a higher revenue than a certainty. Welfare is better and painlessly as harvesting sugar cane. As a result, operators must contact the sugarcane workers from the Northeast. Entrepreneurs need to pay a deposit before the Labour years without interest. When the harvest workers do not come under the contract. The prosecution, but not worth the cost of the track. Entrepreneurs must recognize that these workers do not have to pay real money. Troubleshooting of the operator, thus finding a replacement is selected. Rent a car cut from sugar cane instead of manual labor. Or workers and harvesters concurrently. Although using harvesters to cost and yield reduction. However, operators do not have to accept it, because faced with a lack of workers harvest the cane anymore.
Description: 57602413 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- วุฒิพันธุ์ เหลืองวิไล
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/179