http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1809
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Warranutchai KAJAREE | en |
dc.contributor | วรนัฐชัย ก๋าจารี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | "The Remains of the Painful Things" these things have experienced together in suffering. The pain in one's past is the essence of expression. Through the symbolic shape of the garbage dump area and the remains of various objects that relate to the feeling of suffering in the past, such as shabby toy dolls, old sofas with broken seats "Debris and pain" is the creation of aesthetics of the area in a hypothetical environment. "The garbage dump" is a collection of old things. The debris of various objects, all of which used to be valuable and used in the homes of many families, is useful for life and family. But when these items were dumped together, they were translated into a worthless garbage dump. But for me, I still see the meaning of these things as inspiration and become a creative printmaking. In a dark atmosphere environment with little light to reflect on the loneliness of one's self, reflecting from broken family problems presented through Intaglio or Mezzotint Technique which can respond and express my emotions well. There are 6 prints in this project, which can convey the emotion, dullness and lifelessness that I have faced. I would like to share to the viewer to experience and understand the suffering situation that I used to experienced. In order to heal the wounds in their own hearts, and used it to encourage their life in the future. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “เศษซากสิ่งของกับความเจ็บปวด” เป็นงานสร้างเอกภาพของพื้นที่ในสภาพแวดล้อมเชิงสมมุติกล่าวคือ “กองขยะ” เป็นแหล่งรวมสิ่งของเก่าใช้แล้ว เศษซากวัตถุต่าง ๆ ซึ่งของเหล่านี้ล้วนเป็นสิ่งของที่เคยมีคุณค่าและเคยใช้ของผู้คนในบ้านจากหลาย ๆ ครอบครัว ทั้งหมดเคยเป็นสิ่งที่มีประโยชน์ มีความหมาย ต่อชีวิตและครอบครัว แต่เมื่อสิ่งของเหล่านี้หมดความหมายในเรื่องประโยชน์ใช้สอยถูกนำมาทิ้งรวมกันแปรสภาพเป็นกองขยะอย่างไร้ค่า แต่สำหรับข้าพเจ้าในฐานะของผู้สร้างสรรค์ศิลปะยังมองเห็นคุณค่าความหมายของสิ่งเหล่านี้จนเกิดเป็นแรงบันดาลใจและกลายเป็นงานสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ ชุด “เศษซากสิ่งของกับความเจ็บปวด (The Remains of the Painful Things)” โดยสิ่งของเหล่านี้เคยมีประสบการณ์ร่วมกันทั้งความทุกข์สุข จึงเป็นความเจ็บปวดในอดีตของตนเองแสดงออก ผ่านรูปทรงสัญลักษณ์จากซากวัตถุสิ่งของ ที่สัมพันธ์กับความรู้สึกที่เคยร่วมในอดีต เช่น ตุ๊กตาของเล่นโทรม ๆ โซฟาเก่ามีเบาะขาดวิ่นสิ้นสภาพ อยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมที่กำหนดให้มีบรรยากาศมืดมีแสงเพียงเล็กน้อย เพื่อสะท้อนถึงความรู้สึกอ้างว้างโดดเดี่ยวในจิตใจของตนเองสะท้อนให้เห็นที่มาจากปัญหาครอบครัวที่แตกแยก โดยนำเสนอผ่านผลงานภาพพิมพ์โลหะร่องลึก เทคนิคเมซโซทินท์ ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคที่สามารถตอบสนองและแสดงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของข้าพเจ้าได้ดี ผลงานชุดนี้มีจำนวน 6 ชิ้น เป็นผลงานที่สามารถถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกหมองหม่นไร้ชีวิตที่ตนเองได้เผชิญ แบ่งปันไปยังผู้ดูให้ได้สัมผัสและเข้าใจสภาวะความทุกข์ที่ได้ประสบมาล้วนเป็นประสบการณ์ชีวิตของมนุษย์ ทั้งนี้เพื่อเยียวยาบาดแผลในใจตนเองที่มีอยู่และเป็นกำลังใจให้แก่เพื่อนมนุษย์ด้วยกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | เศษซาก | th |
dc.subject | สิ่งของ | th |
dc.subject | ความเจ็บปวด | th |
dc.subject | Remains | en |
dc.subject | Painful | en |
dc.subject | Things | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Remains of the Painful Things | en |
dc.title | เศษซากสิ่งของกับความเจ็บปวด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |