http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1810Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thammasin DARUNKAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ธรรมสินธ์ ดรุณกานต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PHATYOS BUDDHACHAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พัดยศ พุทธเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The thesis “Cube, Plants, Life Space through the Imagination” It creates the aesthetic unity of the area of "life" with imagination based on the tactics and visual process or it is an output of graphic arts (Etching) creation that refers to the language of mind. This is to apply the physical characteristics of cactus that is beautiful and meaningful to be installed as a part of space in “cube” which forms the physicality of the work that issues of the balance of happiness. It’s as a form of life in a new context or a space and a hypothetical environment in the symbolic life. It’s beautiful with pure hope; it’s also represented the meaning of life and value of happiness on the path of wakefulness, openness that be strong on physical, mind and wit. In addition to the meaning of visual arts that living with consciousness and intelligence or a tool that is consistent with the situation in order to compare with the way of life that leads to peaceful mind. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ "กล่อง ต้นไม้ พื้นที่ชีวิตในจินตนาการ" เป็นการสร้างเอกภาพทางสุนทรียภาพของพื้นที่ชีวิตด้วยจินตนาการที่อาศัยกลวิธีและกระบวนการทางทัศนศิลป์หรือเป็นสัมฤทธิผลของการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์เทคนิคภาพพิมพ์โลหะกัดกรด (Etching) ที่ให้ความหมายทางนามธรรมอันเป็นภาษาของจิตใจ โดยนัยนี้เป็นการนำลักษณะทางกายภาพของต้นดอกเเคตตัสที่มีความงามและความหมายเชิงกายภาพมาจัดวางให้สัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ภายใน "กล่อง" ซึ่งคือการก่อรูปเป็นรูปแบบของสุนทรียภาพชีวิตหรือเป็นกายภาพของผลงานที่สื่อประเด็นสาระถึงดุลยภาพแห่งความสุขของชีวิตในบริบทใหม่อันเป็นพื้นที่สภาพแวดล้อมเชิงสมมติ หรือ "สัญญะ" ของชีวิตที่งดงามด้วยพลังแห่งความหวังที่บริสุทธิ์รวมถึงเป็นรูปแทนของรูปแบบชีวิตที่ให้สาระและคุณค่าแห่งความสุขสงบที่รู้ตื่น รู้เบิกบานอันเป็นชีวิตที่ประณีตทว่าเข้มแข็งทั้งทางกายภาพ ทางจิตใจและทางปัญญา ความหมายความสำคัญนี้เป็นประเด็นทางศิลปะหรือที่ให้อานุสติถึงแก่ทั้งตนเองและเพื่อนมนุษย์ในสังคมได้ฉุกคิดและตระหนักถึงการดำเนินชีวิตด้วยสติและปัญญาที่สอดคล้องกับภาวการณ์ ในอีกนัยหนึ่งยังเป็นเสมือนรูปแบบแห่งวิถีทางของการดำเนินชีวิตที่โน้มน้าวไปสู่ความสุขสงบของจิตใจด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กล่อง | th |
| dc.subject | ต้นไม้ | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ | th |
| dc.subject | ชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | จินตนาการ | th |
| dc.subject | Cube | en |
| dc.subject | Plant | en |
| dc.subject | Life | en |
| dc.subject | Space | en |
| dc.subject | Imagination | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | CUBE, PLANTS, LIFE SPACE THROUGH THE IMAGINATION | en |
| dc.title | กล่อง ต้นไม้ พื้นที่ชีวิตในจินตนาการ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |