http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1811Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Patchaporn MEECHALAO | en |
| dc.contributor | พัชพร มีเฉลา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | APICHAI PIROMRAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิชัย ภิรมย์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The thesis “Relationships” began from the feelings of love and deep bond between me and my family, including the other creatures. I realized the relation of things which exist on this planet that they require of love and dependency as the family member as well. This relationship can be cause either among the human or the man in different state. It may relate about the love from human to some creature occasionally. Because of ties and deep bond as a global partner or in the motherly position, I perceived that these things have created many different things around me to live together and share experiences. As a result of the unity of my love, past experiences and my good wishes toward the surrounding things was refined into the memories through my work experiences that arose from the delight of seeing things around continue properly, therefore I connect these relationships through the chosen materials to represent the mixed media in the form of crochet stitched on fabric in order to emphasize the unity of relationships among the living creatures. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ชื่อ สายใยแห่งสัมพันธภาพ ได้มีจุดเริ่มต้นมาจากความรู้สึกถึงความรักและความผูกพันระหว่างตัวข้าพเจ้า และครอบครัวรวมไปถึงสิ่งมีชีวิตรอบๆตัว ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าได้ตระหนักถึงความสัมพันธ์ของสรรพสิ่งที่มีอยู่บนโลกใบนี้ที่ต่างต้องอาศัยความรักและการพึ่งพาอาศัยกันเสมือนเป็นครอบครัวเดียวกัน ความสัมพันธ์ภาพนี้อาจเกิดได้ทั้งมนุษย์ที่มีต่อมนุษย์ด้วยกัน มนุษย์ที่อยู่ในสถานะที่แตกต่างกัน หรือแม้กระทั่งความรักของมนุษย์ที่มีต่อสิ่งมีชีวิต ด้วยสายใยและความผูกพันในฐานะที่เป็นเพื่อนร่วมโลกใบเดียวกัน หรือในฐานะของผู้ที่เป็นเสมือนแม่ที่ห่วงใยและดูแลบุตร ข้าพเจ้าได้มองเห็นว่าสิ่งเหล่านี้ได้หล่อหลอมและถูกสร้างให้สิ่งต่างๆมากมาย รอบตัวของข้าพเจ้าและสิ่งของต่างๆที่ได้สัมผัสได้ใช้ร่วมกัน ซึ่งการสร้างความเป็นเอกภาพระหว่างสิ่งที่อยู่รอบตัวของข้าพเจ้าที่ห่อหุ้มไปด้วยประสบการณ์ในอดีตความรักและ ความปรารถนาดีของตัวข้าพเจ้าเองที่มีต่อสิ่งรอบข้าง ได้กลั่นมาเป็นความรู้สึกที่เก็บเป็นความทรงจำที่ผ่านประสบการณ์การทำงานของข้าพเจ้า ว่าเกิดจากความสุขจากการมองเห็นสิ่งต่างๆรอบตัวและได้เชื่อมโยงเอาความสัมพันธ์เหล่านี้ ผ่านวัสดุที่ข้าพเจ้าได้เลือกนำมาใช้สร้างเป็นผลงานสื่อผสม จากการถักและปักเย็บให้เกิดลวดลายที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ ของสิ่งมีชีวิตทั้งหมด นี้ว่าเป็นสิ่งที่เป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สายใยแห่งสัมพันธภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | จิตรกรรมสื่อผสม | th |
| dc.subject | Relationships | en |
| dc.subject | Mixed Media Art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Relationship | en |
| dc.title | สายใยแห่งสัมพันธภาพ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |