http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1817Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Polwach BEOKHAIMOOK | en |
| dc.contributor | พลวัชร์ เบี้ยวไข่มุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Paramaporn Sirikulchayanont | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to present abjection, which is a theory developed by philosopher and psychoanalyst Julia Kristeva, in art. It focuses on a study, research, and analyses of works of art containing or revolving around aspects of abjection in the pre-WWI days until the present. The study, the research, and the analyses show that abjection in art began to appear before the 21st century, became more evident in the period after the WWII, became obvious in the postmodern days since the 1950s, and reached its peak in the 1990s. The quality of abjection in these works of art are found through the contents about threatened bodies, bodily wastes/fluids, feminism and maternalism, marginal bodies, and food, expressed through various forms of art media in abject contexts. Abjection in art and the works of art can be utilized and adapted for studies of other academic theories or sciences, both inside and outside the scope of art. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งนำเสนอความเป็นแอ็บเจ็คชัน (abjection) ซึ่งเป็นทฤษฎีที่พัฒนาโดยนักปรัญชาและนักจิตวิเคราะห์ จูเลีย คริสเทวา (Julia Kristeva) ที่มีในศิลปะ โดยทำการศึกษา สืบค้น และวิเคราะห์ผลงานศิลปะต่างๆที่มีความเป็นแอ็บเจ็คชันหรือมีเนื้อหาเชื่อมโยงถึงความเป็นแอ็บเจ็คชันตั้งแต่ช่วงเวลาก่อนสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 1 จวบจนถึงช่วงเวลาปัจจุบัน ผลการศึกษา สืบค้น และวิเคราะห์พบว่าความเป็นแอ็บเจ็คชันในศิลปะเริ่มปรากฏเค้าโครงมาตั้งแต่ก่อนคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 21 และมีความชัดเจนมากขึ้นในช่วงเวลาหลังสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 และยิ่งทวีความชัดเจนมากขึ้นไปอีกในช่วงเวลาหลังสมัยใหม่นับตั้งแต่ช่วงเวลาคริสต์ทศวรรษ 1950 และเป็นที่ชัดเจนแพร่หลายมากที่สุดในคริสต์ทศวรรษ 1990 ซึ่งความเป็นแอ็บเจ็คชันในผลงานศิลปะเหล่านี้สามารถถูกพบได้ผ่านเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับร่างกายที่ถูกคุกคาม ของเสีย/ของเหลวของร่างกาย สตรีเพศและความเป็นแม่ ร่างกายชายขอบ และอาหาร ซึ่งถูกแสดงออกผ่านรูปแบบสื่อศิลปะประเภทต่างๆในบริบทที่น่าสังเวช โดยความเป็นแอ็บเจ็คชันในศิลปะและผลงานศิลปะเหล่านี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการต่อยอดศึกษาทฤษฎีหรือศาสตร์แขนงอื่นๆทั้งในและนอกขอบเขตศิลปะได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แอ็บเจ็คชัน | th |
| dc.subject | ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะสมัยใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะหลังสมัยใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.subject | abjection | en |
| dc.subject | art history | en |
| dc.subject | modern art | en |
| dc.subject | postmodern art | en |
| dc.subject | contemporary art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Abjection in Art | en |
| dc.title | แอ็บเจ็คชันในศิลปะ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |