DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Anshisa DUANGDEEen
dc.contributor: อัญชิสา ดวงดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paramaporn Sirikulchayanonten
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Art Basel Hong Kong, an art market that has been widely recognized in the Asia Pacific region due to the expansion of Art Basel in Switzerland which became a successful model. Based on the growth of Art Basel and the expansion of the art market into America and Asia, making it possible to see factors in the selection of areas and organizational format that has resulted in Art Basel Hong Kong being successful. This research focuses on the management format, factors in the occurrence and influences that affect the art market. The study used economic data, geographic characteristics, culture and field data to analyze. The finding of this research found that Hong Kong is an important strategic location in the Asian region. That is favorable and able to attract the commercial art investment and also has a management model that meet international standards, and specifically the strict selection process. In addition, Art Basel Hong Kong really stands out as an independent Asian culture which makes it different from Art Basel in other regions. As a result, Art Basel Hong Kong has become the best art market center of Asia and a phenomenon that spreads its broad influence that is not limited to art.en
dc.description.abstract: Art Basel Hong Kong คืองานมหกรรมศิลปะเชิงพาณิชย์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จอย่างสูงและถูกยกย่องให้เป็นตลาดการค้าศิลปะที่ใหญ่ที่สุดในภูมิภาคเอเชีย ซึ่งเกิดจากการขยายตัวของ Art Basel ที่ประเทศสวิสเซอร์แลนด์ซึ่งเป็นแม่แบบที่ประสบผลสำเร็จมาก่อนหน้านี้ จากการเติบโตของ Art Basel และการขยายตลาดศิลปะเข้าสู่อเมริกาและเอเชียทำให้เห็นถึงปัจจัยในการคัดเลือกพื้นที่และรูปแบบการจัดการที่ส่งผลให้ Art Basel Hong Kong ประสบความสำเร็จ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การศึกษา Art Basel Hong Kong ในเรื่องของรูปแบบการจัดการ ปัจจัยในการเกิดขึ้น และอิทธิพลที่ส่งผลต่อตลาดศิลปะ โดยวิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สภาพทางภูมิศาสตร์ วัฒนธรรมและข้อมูลภาคสนาม ทำให้พบว่าฮ่องกงคือจุดยุทธศาสตร์ที่สำคัญทางด้านเศรษฐกิจของภูมิภาคเอเชีย ที่เอื้ออำนวยและสามารถดึงดูดให้เกิดการลงทุนศิลปะในเชิงพาณิชย์ อีกทั้งยังมีรูปแบบการจัดการที่มีมาตรฐานระดับสากลและเฉพาะเจาะจงของ และขั้นตอนการคัดเลือกผลงานที่เข้มงวด Art Basel Hong Kong ในเรื่องของวัฒนธรรมเอเชียที่เป็นเอกเทศ ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างจาก Art Basel ในภูมิภาคอื่นๆ ส่งผลให้ Art Basel Hong Kong กลายเป็นศูนย์กลางตลาดศิลปะที่ดีที่สุดของภูมิภาคเอเชียและสร้างปรากฏการณ์ที่แผ่อิทธิพลขยายในวงกว้างที่ไม่ได้จำกัดอยู่ในวงการศิลปะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: งานมหกรรมศิลปะเชิงพาณิชย์th
dc.subject: นิทรรศการศิลปะth
dc.subject: ตลาดศิลปะth
dc.subject: แกเลอรีth
dc.subject: Art Fairen
dc.subject: Art Marketen
dc.subject: Art Exhibitionen
dc.subject: Galleryen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The study of commercial art fair “Art Basel Hong Kong” en
dc.title การจัดมหกรรมศิลปะเชิงพาณิชย์  Art Basel Hong Kongth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th