http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1826
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Puritip SURIYAPATARAPUN | en |
dc.contributor | ภูริธิป สุริยภัทรพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yanawit Kunchaethong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | “The Servitude of freedom” is the thesis presenting the achievement of the creativity of graphic arts with the process of Lithograph Techniques aiming to convey the issues of the conditions within the human being’ mind in today society which is full of the great pressure influencing the mind to fall into a state of servitude to freedom that exists. Even though in reality, human beings deserve to have full freedom in making decisions and choosing everything they wish including having the freedom to define their own lives without any limits or boundaries. But in nowadays society, each human being does not have the right to obtain not only the freedom but also the opportunity to be able to grab or pursue the true meaning of life because of the limitations in many aspects such as culture, society and the frame of people's ideas in society together with a myriad of different concept of mind. To communicate my ideas and issues of arts through the language of art and visual arts strategies, I employ the form of “Symbolic Object” which is a symbolic media used to insert meaning for the intention of urging the audiences to realize the human reflection overwhelming with the pressure, discomfort and suffering caused by directly or indirectly divesting of all freedom rights. Most likely, it is time for human beings in society should be conscious and aware of the gradually enlarging danger. Therefore, I , myself, have a strong desire to have my artworks in this thesis take a part in stimulating audiences to have a commitment to live and step forward through the mist of all limitations that obscure the visions and escape from the framework of all propaganda in order to begin a journey to the state of true freedom which is free from misery and full of peace without any boundaries. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “สภาวะจำยอมของอิสรภาพ” เป็นสัมฤทธิ์ผลของการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ด้วยกระบวนการเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์หิน (Lithograph) อันมีจุดมุ่งหมายและวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการสื่อประเด็นถึงสภาพภายในจิตใจของมนุษย์ในสังคมปัจจุบันที่อยู่ภายใต้ความกดดันและตกอยู่ในสภาวะของการจำยอมต่ออิสรภาพที่มีอยู่ ทั้งที่ในความเป็นจริงแล้วมนุษย์สมควรที่จะได้รับอิสรภาพอย่างเต็มที่ในการตัดสินใจและการเลือกสรรทุก ๆ สิ่งตามแต่ใจต้องการรวมถึงมีอิสรภาพในการกำหนดชีวิตของตนเองโดยไม่มีสิ่งใดมาจำกัดขอบเขตหรือตีกรอบ หากแต่ในสังคมปัจจุบันนี้มนุษย์ทุกคนล้วนแต่ไม่ได้รับสิทธิ์นั้น รวมถึงยังไม่ได้รับโอกาสที่จะสามารถไขว่คว้าหรือตามหาสิ่งที่มีความหมายต่อชีวิตอย่างแท้จริง ไม่ว่าด้วยข้อจำกัดทางสังคม วัฒนธรรม กรอบของความคิดของผู้คนในสังคม รวมถึงยังมีกรอบต่าง ๆ อีกมากมายจนนับไม่ถ้วน โดยข้าพเจ้าใช้การแสดงออกด้วยภาษาในทางศิลปะและกลวิธีทางทัศนศิลป์สำหรับสื่อสารแนวความคิดและประเด็นสาระทางศิลปะผ่านรูปแบบของ “วัตถุเชิงสัญญะ” ที่เป็นสื่อสัญลักษณ์ที่ใช้สอดแทรกความหมายเพื่อเจตนาที่จะกระตุ้นเตือนให้แก่ผู้ชมงานได้ตระหนักถึงภาพสะท้อนของมนุษย์ ที่เต็มไปด้วยความอึดอัด ความกดดันและความทุกข์ที่เกิดจากการถูกจำกัดริดรอนอิสรภาพทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม ซึ่งบางทีอาจถึงเวลาที่มนุษย์ในสังคมควรต้องรับรู้และรู้สึกถึงภยันอันตรายที่ค่อย ๆ ขยายวงกว้างขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ข้าพเจ้าจึงมีความต้องการให้ผลงานภาพพิมพ์ของข้าพเจ้าได้มีส่วนกระตุ้นให้เกิดความมุ่งมั่นที่จะดำเนินชีวิตก้าวไปข้างหน้า ผ่านม่านหมอกของสรรพสิ่งที่บดบังวิสัยทัศน์และหลุดพ้นจากกรอบของโฆษณาชวนเชื่อทั้งหลาย เพื่อเริ่มต้นเดินทางไปสู่สภาวะของอิสรภาพที่แท้จริง ที่ซึ่งหลุดพ้นจากความทุกข์และเต็มไปด้วยความสงบสุขอันไร้ซึ่งขอบเขตใด ๆ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อิสรภาพ | th |
dc.subject | สภาวะจำยอม | th |
dc.subject | วัตถุเชิงสัญญะ | th |
dc.subject | FREEDOM | en |
dc.subject | SERVITUDE | en |
dc.subject | SYMBOLIC OBJECT | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Servitude of Freedom | en |
dc.title | สภาวะจำยอมของอิสรภาพ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |