http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1827Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Akawat DEETO | en |
| dc.contributor | เอกวัฒน์ ดีโต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The vehicles which Thai people in the past use for their livelihood called “tricycle”. They also used it for public transportation, conveying the vegetables, fruits, or even people in the local community market. Nevertheless, this past way of life is now replacing by the progress causing those transportation images faded away. In addition, those things were also the inspiration to create the thesis about “THE FOLK WAY OF PAST TO PRESENT.” However, those things mentioned above were created as printmaking by focusing on the story recording through the memories and looking up for the information of the local community market and various symbolic objects around the environments such as, the body of the archaic tricycle, the basket with vegetable bag, the sunblind, and the decayed old zinc. These prints were created by making the new space and condition transmitting through the technique of 2-dimensional black and white intaglio process (etching) which is powerful and deep by itself method. Moreover, the processes of printmaking were related to that Thai local community market images which is like casting a people community to have their own unity. This thesis study reflected people perspectives which show that the struggling of population in the swift developed society nowadays in order to convey the public to learn with a special perspective that can touch and make them feel the happiness from seeing these precious and gorgeous things through aesthetics from the visual arts. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | พาหนะในการดำรงชีพของชนกลุ่มเล็ก ๆ ที่ผู้คนเรียกว่ารถสามล้อถีบ ผู้ใช้แรงงานในการขนส่งเคลื่อนย้ายพืชผัก ผลไม้ผู้คนที่อยู่ภายในตลาดชุมชนเพื่อไปสู่จุดหมาย สายทางที่เคลื่อนผ่านกาลเวลามานับตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบันนี้ กำลังถูกความเจริญก้าวหน้าทางวัตถุเข้ามาแทนที่ ทำให้ภาพการคมนาคมเหล่านี้เริ่มเลือนลางจางหายไป การตระหนักถึงสิ่งที่มีคุณค่าเหล่านี้ ทำให้ก่อเกิดที่มาของแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานภาพพิมพ์ภายใต้วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อ “ท่ามกลางตลาดชุมชน สายสัมพันธ์จากอดีตสู่ปัจจุบัน” โดยการบันทึกเรื่องราวผ่านความทรงจำและศึกษาข้อมูลของตลาดและชุมชนผ่านสภาพแวดล้อมสัญลักษณ์วัตถุต่าง ๆ เช่น ตัวรถสามล้อ ตระกร้าถุงผัก ผ้าใบบังแดดสังกะสีเก่าผุพัง มาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยการจัดวางสภาวะพื้นที่ขึ้นใหม่ ผ่านการนำเสนอมุมมองในระดับสายตาของผู้คนธรรมดา ถ่ายทอดผ่านเทคนิควีธีการทางภาพพิมพ์โลหะร่องลึกขาวดำรูปในแบบสองมิติ ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคที่มีความหนักแน่นลุ่มลึกด้วยน้ำหนักและกระบวนการสร้างแม่พิมพ์ที่สัมพันธ์กับเนื้อหา เปรียบเสมือนการหล่อหลอมตัวคนชุมชนให้มีความเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน การศึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ สะท้อนมุมมองของกลุ่มคนและชุมชนที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงการ แสวงหาต่อสู้ ดินรนในสภาวะการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคมที่มีการพัฒนาไปอย่างรวดเร็ว ถ่ายทอดให้ผู้คนทั่วไปได้เรียนรู้ด้วยมุมมองพิเศษที่สามารถสัมผัสถึงบริบทของกลุ่มคน ที่ทำให้ก่อเกิดความสุขที่ได้เห็นสิ่งที่มีคุณค่าเหล่านี้ผ่านสุนทรียภาพที่มีความงามในรูปแบบผลงานทัศนศิลป์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ตลาดชุมชน สายสัมพันธ์ สามล้อถีบ | th |
| dc.subject | Folk Way Past Present | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE FOLK WAY OF PAST TO PRESENT | en |
| dc.title | ท่ามกลางตลาดชุมชน สายสัมพันธ์จากอดีตสู่ปัจจุบัน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |