http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1830Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sukanya SONBOON | en |
| dc.contributor | สุกัญญา สอนบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chusak Srikwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The thesis "Reconversion" is about the way to create the installation art. It is inspired from natural transformations such as impermanent form, the process of natural conditioning and the reconstruction from woodworking skills. These skills consist of wooden assembly, woodworking joint, articulation and wood polishing. It was intentionally created by applying the visual element with my imagination and hard - gentle feeling to represent art aesthetics of ideal forms throughout the internal reality of materials. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “แปร-รูป” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์รูปแบบสามมิติจัดวาง โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากการแปรเปลี่ยนในธรรมชาติสามัญ เช่น การไม่คงรูป การปรับสภาพจากสภาวะเดิมในธรรมชาติ และกระบวนการแปรรูปจากกรรมวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ในงานเชิงช่างไม้ ได้แก่ การประกอบไม้ การเข้าเดือยไม้ การเพลาะไม้ และการขัดเกลา โดยแสดงออกและอาศัยทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะผสมผสานจินตนาการและสภาวะความรู้สึกภายในความแข็งแกร่งและอ่อนโยนเพื่อสื่อสะท้อนสุนทรียภาพของรูปทรงอุดมคติผ่านสัจจะของวัสดุ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แปรรูป | th |
| dc.subject | การเพลาะไม้ด้วยกาวร่วมกับเดือยไม้ | th |
| dc.subject | Reconversion | en |
| dc.subject | Glued And Dowelled Joint | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Reconversion | en |
| dc.title | แปร-รูป | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |