http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1833
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chayasit ORISOON | en |
dc.contributor | ชยสิทธิ์ ออไอศูรย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | YANAWIT KUNCHAETHONG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The diversity of ethnicity contribute the image of the complete way of life in multi-culture. "Song" or "Tai-Dam" is one of all ethnic groups who settled down in Petchaburi, assimilated with Thai people and then has a sense of patriotism.I am the one who descended in Tai-Dam family. Therefore, I would like to represent the past memories of my family in Tai-Dam's cultural traditions. From this impression, I create the printmaking of my ancestors in several surrounding which change over the time but still continue the significance of ethnic customs through the woodcut process: semi-figurative. By the complex of layers and the color dimensions can indicate the imprint memories that will never fade away. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความหลากหลายของ “กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์” ก่อให้เกิดภาพชีวิตอันสมบูรณ์ของพหุวัฒนธรรม : ชาวโซ่ง หรือไทดำ ชาติพันธุ์หนึ่งที่อพยพเข้ามาสู่เพชรบุรี กลายเป็นเช่นคนไทยที่สำนึกรักในแผ่นดินข้าพเจ้าเป็นผู้หนึ่งที่เกิดในครอบครัว เชื้อสายไทดำมาแต่บรรพบุรุษ จึงต้องการแสดงออกเป็นภาพความทรงจำในอดีต ของครอบครัวที่อยู่ในขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี และวัฒนธรรม ของไทดำ เป็นภาพบรรพบุรุษที่อยู่ในบรรยากาศสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามยุคสมัย แต่ยังคงความเป็นในอีกนัยหนึ่งชาติพันธุ์ไว้ ผ่านการแสดงออกที่มีรูปแบบเหมือนจริง และกึ่งจินตนาการ ด้วยเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ (Woodcut) ที่มีความซับซ้อนกันด้วยน้ำหนัก และสีสันหลากสี เพื่อบ่งบอกถึงการกดประทับความทรงจำที่จะไม่มีวันจางหายไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ | th |
dc.subject | ชาติพันธุ์ | th |
dc.subject | โซ่ง | th |
dc.subject | ไทดำ | th |
dc.subject | Ethnic groups | en |
dc.subject | Ethnicity | en |
dc.subject | Song | en |
dc.subject | Tai-Dam | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | ETHNIC INDENCITY | en |
dc.title | ชาติพันธุ์สำนึก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |