http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1835Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kusofiyah NIBUESA | en |
| dc.contributor | กูซอฟียะฮ์ นิบือซา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YANAWIT KUNCHAETHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | "Formation of Multiculturalism" is a study and recording stories in southern border areas is another aspect of one way of life under the lands that are branded as red. It also has a beauty that is hidden from the General society's perception of life stories in three southern border provinces area lands through the era of civilization, and the life of the same people who are ethnic diversity. Religion and language between the people Buddhist Thailand nationals and people of Chinese descent Thai- Melayu Thailand. I view that as a good and valuable because they are together helping relied upon contributing to lend to each other. The way of life of these remain a normal existence within the three southern border provinces area through activities that occur are valuable culture should have been recorded and broadcast, have jointly recognized by creative expression through the process in 3 Dimentions. Printmaking techniques consist in comparison of constructing shapes, symbols, cause the integrity of the culture. Good value from the inside feelings. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ศิลปะภายใต้หัวข้อ “ก่อรูปวัฒนธรรมผสม” เป็นการศึกษาและบันทึกเรื่องราวในพื้นที่ชายแดนใต้ วิถีชีวิตอีกแง่มุมหนึ่งภายใต้ดินแดนที่ถูกตีตราว่าเป็นพื้นที่สีแดง ยังมีความงามที่ถูกซ่อนจากการรับรู้ของสังคมทั่วไป เรื่องราวการดำเนินชีวิตในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ ดินแดนที่ผ่านอารยธรรมยุคสมัย และการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกันของผู้คนที่มีความหลากหลายเชื้อชาติ ศาสนา และภาษา ระหว่างคนไทยพุทธ ชาวไทยมลายู และคนไทยเชื้อสายจีน ข้าพเจ้ามองว่าเป็นสิ่งดีงาม และมีคุณค่า เนื่องจากอยู่ร่วมกันช่วยเหลือพึ่งพาอาศัย เอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ เกื้อกูลซึ่งกันและกัน วิถีชีวิตเหล่านี้ยังคงดำรงอยู่แบบปกติภายในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผ่านกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น ล้วนแล้วแต่เป็นวัฒนธรรมที่ทรงคุณค่า ควรที่จะได้รับการบันทึก และถ่ายทอด ให้ได้ร่วมกันรับรู้ โดยแสดงออกผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบ 3 มิติด้วย เทคนิคภาพพิมพ์ประกอบ เปรียบเสมือนการก่อรูปทรงสัญลักษณ์ให้เกิดความสมบูรณ์ของวัฒนธรรม คุณค่า ความดีงาม จากความรู้สึกภายในสู่ภายนอก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | วิถีชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ | th |
| dc.subject | CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject | WAY OF LIFE | en |
| dc.subject | SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Formation of Multiculturalism | en |
| dc.title | ก่อรูปวัฒนธรรมผสม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |