DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supattanawadee MUANTAen
dc.contributor: สุพัฒนาวดี เหมือนตาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Amnat Kongwareeen
dc.contributor.advisor: อำนาจ คงวารีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The creation of the thesis "Gender Bending", I had studied the data through analysis and synthesizing on sexual issues of interest. Along with the impact of personal feelings through direct experiences that related to negative attitudes towards the LGBT+. I had relay through my own bodies that are facing problems under the status of the alternative gender. I presented to the point of suffering and awkwardness hidden within the mind, which is the result of trying to reveal the true identity of the person to the family and society to accept the behavior of gender. I want them to see the value of gender rather than stick to the social norms of society and consider into various sexuality, equality rights, end discrimination and requested space for LGBT+ in modern times. For these reasons, it had affects the personal feelings under daily life that try to communicate with people around to understand the gender identity they belong to. But those needs did not meet expectations, it still being rejected through action, hidden in sneaky conversation and always create an acclaimed to the mind. The study and creation of this thesis are expected just understanding the coexistence of various sexes and changing negative attitudes towards LGBT+. Including acceptance of the changing world today on the differences of sex groups that start to appear and more reveal. Along with the wide open acceptance of the identity of the LGBT+. So I try to create value for myself through the Printmaking arts work on Lithograph techniques that signify meaning through the use of symbols and visual elements in art. I create a dimension that overlaps the back of the body, together with traces of objects and shapes to reflect the special sexual dimension which I have determined to be different from the gender of origin willingly.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “กาย – กลับกลาย” ข้าพเจ้าได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลผ่านการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ในประเด็นทางเพศที่สนใจ ร่วมกับการนำผลกระทบจากปัญหาความรู้สึกส่วนตัว ผ่านประสบการณ์ตรงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทัศนคติเชิงลบต่อเพศที่สาม โดยสื่อผ่านร่างกายของตนเองที่กำลังหันหน้าเผชิญกับปัญหาภายใต้สถานะเพศทางเลือก และนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงประเด็นของความทุกข์ ความอึดอัดที่ซุกซ่อนอยู่ภายในจิตใจ ซึ่งเป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากการพยายามเปิดเผยตัวตนที่แท้จริงกับบุคคลในครอบครัวและสังคมให้ยอมรับในพฤติกรรมของเพศ ให้มองเห็นถึงคุณค่ามากกว่าการยึดติดในบรรทัดฐานทางเพศของสังคม และคำนึงถึงเพศวิถีที่หลากหลาย สิทธิความเท่าเทียม ยุติการเลือกปฏิบัติ และร้องขอให้มีพื้นที่สำหรับเพศในยุคปัจจุบัน ด้วยเหตุนี้เองจึงเกิดผลกระทบต่อความรู้สึกส่วนตนภายใต้การดำเนินชีวิตในแต่ละวัน ที่มักพยายามสื่อสารกับบุคคลรอบข้าง ให้เข้าใจถึงอัตลักษณ์ทางเพศที่ตนถือครองอยู่ แต่ความต้องการเหล่านั้นกลับไม่เป็นไปตามความคาดหวัง ยังคงได้รับการปฏิเสธผ่านการกระทำ แฝงการสนทนาพูดจาส่อเสียด สร้างความสะเทือนต่อจิตใจเสมอมา การศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้คาดหวังเพียงแค่ความเข้าใจ ในการอยู่ร่วมกันของเพศที่หลากหลายและปรับเปลี่ยนทัศนคติเชิงลบต่อเพศ รวมถึงการยอมรับในความเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกยุคปัจจุบัน ต่อความแตกต่างของกลุ่มเพศที่นับวันเริ่มปรากฏและเปิดเผยมากขึ้น  พร้อมกับเปิดกว้างยอมรับตัวตนของเพศที่สาม โดยได้พยายามสร้างคุณค่าให้กับตนเองผ่านผลงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ เทคนิคภาพพิมพ์หิน (Lithograph) ที่แฝงความหมายผ่านการใช้สัญลักษณ์และทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะ ด้วยวิธีการสร้างมิติที่ทับซ้อนบนเรือนร่างด้านหลังของตน ร่วมกับร่องรอยของวัตถุและรูปทรงต่าง ๆ  เพื่อสะท้อนถึงมิติทางเพศที่มีความพิเศษซึ่งตนได้เป็นผู้กำหนดให้แตกต่างจากเพศกำเนิดอย่างเต็มใจth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เพศสภาพth
dc.subject: เพศที่สามth
dc.subject: ทอมth
dc.subject: Genderen
dc.subject: LGBT+en
dc.subject: Tomboyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Gender Bendingen
dc.title: กาย - กลับกลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th