http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1842| Title: | THE PROCESS OF CREATING ART MEDIA TO HELP THE ANIMALS. กระบวนการสร้างสื่อทางศิลปะเพื่อช่วยเหลือสัตว์. |
| Authors: | Wannasiri BOONYEN วรรณศิริ บุญเย็น Vichaya Mukdamanee วิชญ มุกดามณี Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | จิตรกรรม กระบวนการสร้างสื่อ สุนัข แมว ช่วยเหลือ Process Painting Help Dog Cat |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Thesis on the topic "Process of Creating Media Art to Help the Animals" aims to encourage human to have awareness and give kindness to dogs and cats, which are animals that live closest to human. The inspiration comes from the love given to the first pet and the influence arising from the current social environment. By using information that comes from the usual activity of helping stray animals in everyday life, one can see the need of animals and the reason why these animals have been abandoned. Thereby I present my idea through various kinds of two-dimensional painting that get applied into different activities and displayed in different locations, including galleries, other specific spaces, as well as in social media. This process causes the mutual interaction between humans and animals, and between humans and humans.
The result of artworks, which happens in the forms of activities and projects, responds to the artist’s concept and objections. There are various Interactions between the work and the surrounding environment that lead to the actual acts of helping and giving benefit to the society. The work inspires people do good things to others who participate in or see the art project.
วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง“กระบวนการสร้างสื่อทางศิลปะเพื่อช่วยเหลือสัตว์” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกระตุ้นเตือนให้มนุษย์มีการตระหนัก และเมตตาต่อสิ่งมีชีวิตที่ใกล้ตัวนั่นคือสุนัขและแมว โดยมีแรงบันดาลใจมาจากความรักความผูกพันธ์ที่มีต่อสัตว์เลี้ยงตัวแรก และอิทธิพลที่เกิดจากสังคมสภาพแวดล้อมในปัจจุบัน โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากชีวิตประจำวันที่ได้ช่วยเหลือสัตว์จรจัดเป็นปกติจึงทำให้รับรู้และเห็นความต้องการของสัตว์และต้นเหตุของการเกิดสัตว์จรจัดขึ้น โดยนำเสนอผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมสองมิติที่สร้างขึ้นหลากหลายรูปแบบนำไปจัดเป็นกิจกรรมกับสถานที่ที่แตกต่างกันออกไปทั้งหอศิลป์และพื้นที่เฉพาะอื่นๆ และในสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย ซึ่งทำให้เกิดการปฏิสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกันระหว่างมนุษย์กับสัตว์และมนุษย์กับมนุษย์ ผลของการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้ จากกิจกรรมและโครงการที่ได้สร้างสรรค์ขึ้นผลการตอบสนองต่อแนวความคิดและวัตถุประสงค์ตรงตามที่ต้องการ มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์เกิดขึ้นซึ่งกันและกัน มีการช่วยเหลือและเกิดผลต่อสังคมได้จริง ทำให้เกิดเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการทำความดีต่อผู้คนที่ได้เข้าร่วมและพบเห็น |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1842 |