DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tuptiwat SANGDEEen
dc.contributor: ทัพพ์ทิวัตถ์ แสงดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHEDHA TINGSANCHALIen
dc.contributor.advisor: เชษฐ์ ติงสัญชลีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the patterns, the origins, and the beliefs of the samples of the arts that relate to stars and astronomy which found in Thailand before the 19 Century B.E. to Rattanakosin period, and the arts that were connected with astronomy. The conclusion of this research can be divided into 3 main parts.     1. The patterns of the Sun and the Moon on the bronze drums (Klong Mahorateuk) were considered to be the belief of natural religion. Whilst these patterns in Dvaravati arts were related to the concepts of Buddhism and Brahmanism, the Sun and the Moon patterns appearing after the 19 Century B.E. were used for expressing the concepts of Buddhist Cosmology. 2. The evidence of the paintings directly relating to the astronomy can be traced back to the 19 Century B.E. There are found in manuscripts and temples’ mural paintings. The groups of stars in mural paintings of Rattanakosin period were derived from star groups depicted in manuscripts. However, the structures of the star groups in each manuscript were different depending on the styles of each academy. 3. Astronomy-related arts found in this research were the works of arts which were created from the concepts of astrology. The examples are a planet's domicile (Duang Kasetra) in Traibhumi Painting Manuscript and Thai Astronomical Book (Kampee Dao), and the pairing patterns of Graha Gods mural paintings in Wat Ratchanaddaram which follow the concept of Companion Gods. Other art works were created from the concept of Chinese Calendar System, for instance, the paintings of the 12 Chinese Zodiac star groups in Tamra Pichai Songkram.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ ที่มา และคติความเชื่อของตัวอย่างงานศิลปกรรมที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับดวงดาวและดาราศาสตร์ ซึ่งพบในดินแดนประเทศไทยตั้งแต่ก่อนพุทธศตวรรษที่ 19 จนถึงสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ ตลอดจนงานศิลปกรรมที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงได้กับดาราศาสตร์ด้วย โดยข้อสรุปจากการวิจัยสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็นหลัก คือ 1. ลวดลายดวงอาทิตย์และดวงจันทร์บนกลองมโหระทึก แสดงความเชื่อเรื่องการนับถือธรรมชาติ ในขณะที่รูปดวงอาทิตย์กับดวงจันทร์ในงานศิลปกรรมสมัยทวารวดีมีความสัมพันธ์กับคติทางศาสนาทั้งพุทธ และพราหมณ์ ส่วนในยุคหลังพุทธศตวรรษที่ 19 ลงมา ภาพดวงอาทิตย์กับดวงจันทร์ถูกใช้เพื่อแสดงถึงแนวคิดเรื่องโลกศาสตร์ตามแบบพุทธศาสนา 2. งานจิตรกรรมที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับดาราศาสตร์โดยตรง เริ่มปรากฏหลักฐานในยุคหลังพุทธศตวรรษที่ 19 ซึ่งสามารถพบภาพวาดอยู่ในเอกสารโบราณ และที่เป็นงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังของวัดต่างๆ โดยพบว่าภาพกลุ่มดาวในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังของวัดสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ น่าจะได้ต้นแบบมาจากภาพกลุ่มดาวเอกสารโบราณ ทั้งนี้ลักษณะกลุ่มดาวของเอกสารโบราณแต่ละเล่มจะมีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันออกไปตามแบบแผนของแต่ละสำนักด้วย 3. งานศิลปกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศาสตร์แขนงอื่นซึ่งสามารถเชื่อมโยงได้กับดาราศาสตร์ ที่พบจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ กรณีแรกเป็นงานศิลปกรรมที่สร้างขึ้นจากแนวคิดทางด้านโหราศาสตร์ อันได้แก่ ภาพผังดวงเกษตร ที่ปรากฏอยู่ในสมุดภาพไตรภูมิ และคัมภีร์ดาว รวมถึงการจับคู่จิตรกรรมภาพเทพพระเคราะห์ในอุโบสถวัดราชนัดดาตามคติ เทวดาคู่มิตร ส่วนอีกกรณีเป็นงานศิลปกรรมที่สร้างขึ้นจากแนวคิดเรื่องระบบปฏิทินจีน คือ ภาพกลุ่มดาวนักษัตร ในตำราพิไชยสงครามth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ดาราศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ดาวนักขัตฤกษ์th
dc.subject: คติความเชื่อth
dc.subject: ดาราศาสตร์กับงานศิลปกรรมth
dc.subject: คติความเชื่อในดินแดนไทยth
dc.subject: ASTRONOMYen
dc.subject: NAKASHATRASen
dc.subject: BELIEFSen
dc.subject: CONCEPT AND BELIEFen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: ASTRONOMY : FINE ARTS, CONCEPT AND BELIEF IN THAILANDen
dc.title: ดาราศาสตร์กับงานศิลปกรรมและคติความเชื่อในดินแดนไทย  th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th