http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1851Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pit UTHAIPHOP | en |
| dc.contributor | พิชญ์ อุทัยภพ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rungroj Thamrungraeng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งโรจน์ ธรรมรุ่งเรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The results of the research showed that 1. Buddha images that appear to be a combination of Khmer art and Hariphunchai art appearing in contemporary times with Jayavarman 7th, still in power in the Chao Phraya Basin since the 13th century. There is a strong influence of Khmer art. And began to accept the form of Hariphunchai art to blend. 2. Check the relationship between the Chao Phraya River Basin and the Tonle Lake Basin but is a relationship between the network of Theravada Buddhism that is emerging When compared with the Buddha image in the Chao Phraya River Basin, it was found that Khmer art Buddha statue in the late Ayutthaya period is similar to the U Thong Buddha statue, section 1 in the popular group, creating the Phra Ushnisa and has a lotus as a bud together with the age of the early 14th century 3. Architectural works found in the Chao Phraya River Basin can be divided into 1) groups that have influenced Khmer art 2) Khmer art influences mixed with Hariphunchai art influences to the art of this period and still has a strong influence on Khmer art. But the new inspiration from Hariphunchai came to blend, it is bringing the pagoda to decorate above the house. Became a Khmer-style chedi, but with the top of Hariphunchai 3) Later, the pagoda in the bronze replica group was the inspiration for the last group that had developed into its own identity | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พระพุทธรูปที่ปรากฏการผสมผสานระหว่างศิลปะเขมรและศิลปะหริภุญชัยนั้นปรากฏขึ้นร่วมสมัยกับพระเจ้าชัยวรมันที่ 7 ยังทรงอำนาจอยู่ในลุ่มน้ำเจ้าพระยาตั้งแต่พุทธศตวรรษที่18 แล้ว โดยพระพุทธรูปในกลุ่มนี้จะยังคงมีอิทธิพลของศิลปะเขมรอย่างแรงกล้า และเริ่มรับรูปแบบของศิลปะหริภุญชัยเข้ามาผสมผสาน 2. ตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลุ่มน้ำเจ้าพระยากับลุ่มน้ำโตนเลสาป แต่เป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเครือข่ายของพุทธศาสนาเถรวาทที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับพระพุทธรูปในลุ่มน้ำเจ้าพระยาพบว่า พระพุทธรูปศิลปะเขมรสมัยพระนครตอนปลาย มีความใกล้เคียงกับพระพุทธรูปแบบอู่ทองหมวดที่ 1 ในกลุ่มที่นิยมสร้างพระอุษณีษะทรงสูง และมีพระรัศมีเป็นดอกบัวตูม มีอายุสมัยร่วมกันคือราวต้นพุทธศตวรรษที่ 19 3. งานสถาปัตยกรรมที่พบในลุ่มน้ำเจ้าพระยาสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 1) กลุ่มที่ได้รับอิทธิพลศิลปะเขมร 2) อิทธิพลศิลปะเขมรผสมอิทธิพลศิลปะหริภุญชัย งานศิลปกรรมในช่วงเวลานี้ยังคงอิทธิพลของศิลปะเขมรอย่างแข็งแกร่ง แต่ก็ปรากฏแรงบันดาลใจใหม่จากหริภุญชัยเข้ามาผสมผสาน คือการนำเจดีย์มาประดับเหนือเรือนธาตุ กลายเป็นเจดีย์ทรงปราสาทแบบเขมรแต่มียอดแบบหริภุญชัย 3) ต่อมาเจดีย์ในกลุ่มสถูปจำลองสำริดก็ได้เป็นแรงบันดาลใจต่อกลุ่มสุดท้ายที่มีพัฒนาการจนเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของตนเอง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | งานศิลปกรรมในลุ่มแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา | th |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลุ่มน้ำเจ้าพระยากับลุ่มน้ำโตนเลสาป | th |
| dc.subject | การผสมผสานระหว่างศิลปะเขมรและศิลปะหริภุญชัย | th |
| dc.subject | อิทธิพลศิลปะเขมร | th |
| dc.subject | อิทธิพลศิลปะหริภุญชัย | th |
| dc.subject | ART IN CHAO PHRAYA BASIN | en |
| dc.subject | combination of Khmer art and Hariphunchai art | en |
| dc.subject | Buddha images | en |
| dc.subject | relationship between the Chao Phraya River Basin and the Tonle Lake Basin | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Art in Chao Phraya Basin Between Late 13th century and Before Founding of Ayutthaya | en |
| dc.title | งานศิลปกรรมในลุ่มแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาระหว่างปลายพุทธศตวรรษที่ 18 ถึงก่อนการสถาปนากรุงศรีอยุธยาเป็นราชธานี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |