DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chitapa SUKATAen
dc.contributor: ชิตาภา สุคตะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Patsaweesiri Preamkulananen
dc.contributor.advisor: พัสวีสิริ เปรมกุลนันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this researchis to study the art of ubosotha atSunthawas temple. Phatthalung Province Both in architecture and the mural painting That is a difference or similar tothe art of the temple in Bangkok. In order to know the real period of architecture and mural painting. Inspecting historical data and art history are the main objectives of this research. The conclusions of this research are : 1. The architectural style is the Royal Arts King Rama III. 2.the mural paintingin the ubosothaatSunthawas temple were drawn by a local painter who studied under a painter from Bangkok.which these painters may have studied in the capital and then apply the drawing style of the Royal Artisan to useat ubosothaatSunthawas temple. And the time of mural painting should be drawn at the end of the reign of King Rama III. 3. The data from the historical documents confirm with the art historical data, which the ubosothaatSunthawas temple was built in 1842 and celebrated the temple in 1853.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษางานศิลปกรรมอุโบสถวัดสุนทราวาส จังหวัดพัทลุง ทั้งในด้านสถาปัตยกรรมและจิตรกรรม ว่ามีความแตกต่างหรือคล้ายคลึงกับงานศิลปกรรมของวัดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อให้ทราบถึงสมัยของงานสถาปัตยกรรมและจิตรกรรมได้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น จากการตรวจสอบข้อมูลทางด้านประวัติศาสตร์ หลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ ซึ่งเป็นวิธีหลักที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นแบบพระราชนิยมในสมัยรัชกาลที่3 2. จิตรกรรมฝาผนังที่เขียนขึ้นภายในอุโบสถน่าจะเป็นฝีมือการเขียนของช่างพื้นเมืองที่ได้รับอิทธิพลการเขียนภาพมาจากช่างหลวง โดยช่างเหล่านี้อาจจะเคยไปศึกษาในเมืองหลวงมาก่อนแล้วนำรูปแบบการเขียนภาพของช่างหลวงมาใช้ และช่วงเวลาในการเขียนภาพน่าจะเขียนขึ้นในปลายสมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 3. หลักฐานทางด้านประวัติศาสตร์สอดคล้องกับหลักฐานทางด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะที่ระบุว่ามีการสร้างอุโบสถเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2385 และมีการฉลองอุโบสถในปี พ.ศ. 2396th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะth
dc.subject: ศิลปะแบบพระราชนิยมรัชกาลที่3th
dc.subject: วัดสุนทราวาสth
dc.subject: Art Historyen
dc.subject: Royal Arts King Rama IIIen
dc.subject: Wat Suntrawasen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The analysis of art ubosotha at wat Suntrawas, Phatthalung provinceen
dc.title: วิเคราะห์งานศิลปกรรมอุโบสถวัดสุนทราวาส จังหวัดพัทลุงth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth