http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1875
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sorrawee DECHA | en |
dc.contributor | สรวีย์ เดชะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SUPAVEE SIRINKRAPORN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the study is to create contemporary jewelry for people in the 21st century, the Millennial group. This kind of jewelry will help people who wear it aware of their status and mature related to the motto gained from Ouche. The findings from the study and analysis reveal that there is a quick culture change in the 21st century. The change includes the original culture which is faded gradually and the new culture from another part of the world comes to replace. This makes human’s ways of life have been changed. However, Uqlor Akha’s ways of life are different because they live by conserving their culture heritage without written history script. All Uqlor Akha people aware of their duty to transfer the mentioned knowledge which is seen from people’s clothes and jewelry. The most outstanding thing in their dressing is Ouche or Uqlor Akha’s jewelry which is the most important ornaments for Uqlor Akha’s girls who always wear ornaments. At the present, there is less practice of this dressing because there is more modern or city culture, so both male and female Akha people wear their tribe costume for important events only in order to pay respects and honor to their ancestors. From the study of Ouche creative culture, the researcher found the new knowledge that generally the ornaments are used for decorating to enhance beauty. However, for Ouche ornaments are not only for beauty, but also show the Uqlor Akha’s precious culture. So the researcher creates the ornament which is inspired from Ouche’s concepts, mottos, patterns and life style by using materials to create inspiration for people in 21 th century. This is meant to be new concept of living which materials can teach/tell people to understand their own status and maturity. | en |
dc.description.abstract | โครงการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยจากการศึกษาอู่เช่ะของชาวเขากลุ่มอู่โล้อาข่า มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการที่จะสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับสำหรับคนในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มมิลเลนเนียล ซึ่งเครื่องประดับจะช่วยทำให้ผู้สวมใส่สามารถตระหนักรู้ถึงสถานภาพและวุฒิภาวะของตนเอง เช่นเดียวกับคติที่ได้จากอู่เช่ะ จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ ทำให้พบว่าในศตวรรษที่ 21 นี้ มีวัฒนธรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างรวดเร็ว ทั้งวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมที่กำลังจะค่อยๆเลือนหายไป กับวัฒนธรรมใหม่จากอีกซีกโลกผ่านเข้ามา ทำให้วิถีชีวิตของมนุษย์เปลี่ยนไป แต่วิถีชีวิตของชาวอู่โล่อาข่ากลับแตกต่าง เพราะการดำรงชีวิต ในการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมที่ไร้ตัวหนังสือในการจดบันทึกประวัติศาสตร์ แต่สามารถทำให้ชาวอู่โล้อาข่าตระหนักรู้ถึงหน้าที่ของตน ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเพศใด วัยใดก็ตาม การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ดังกล่าว สามารถพบเห็นได้จากเครื่องแต่งกายและเครื่องประดับ สิ่งที่มีลักษณะโดดเด่นที่สุดในร่างกายคือ อู่เช่ะ หรือเครื่องศิราภรณ์ของชาวอู่โล้อาข่า เครื่องประดับสำคัญของหญิงสาวชาวอู่โล้อาข่า หญิงสาวจะสวมใส่อู่เช่ะอยู่จะตลอดเวลา แม้ปัจจุบันข้อปฏิบัติต่างๆลดลงพร้อมๆกับวัฒนธรรมความเจริญจากชุมชนเมืองที่มากขึ้น ทำให้ทั้งผู้หญิงและผู้ชายชาวอาข่า สวมใส่เสื้อประจำชนเผ่าเฉพาะวันที่มีพิธีกรรมสำคัญๆเท่านั้น เป็นการแสดงความเคารพและให้เกียรติแก่บรรพบุรุษของตนเอง จากการศึกษาถึงวัฒนธรรมการสร้างสรรค์อู่เช่ะของชาวอู่โล้อาข่า ทำให้ผู้วิจัยค้นพบองค์ความรู้ใหม่ โดยทั่วไปเครื่องประดับมีหน้าที่เพียงตกแต่งร่างกายให้เกิดความสวยงาม แต่สำหรับอู่เช่ะที่เป็นเครื่องประดับที่ไม่ได้ให้เพียงความสวยงาม แต่แฝงไว้ด้วยวัฒนธรรมอันมีค่าของชาวอู่โล้อาข่า ผู้วิจัยจึงได้สร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากเรื่องวิถีชีวิต วิธีคิด คติและรูปแบบของอู่เช่ะ โดยเป็นการนำเอาวัตถุมาสร้างแรงจูงใจให้คนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ซึ่งถือเป็นคติใหม่ในการดำเนินชีวิต ที่วัตถุนั้นสามารถสอนให้คนเข้าใจได้ถึงสถานภาพและวุฒิภาวะของตนเอง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อู่เช่ะ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัย | th |
dc.subject | สุนทรียภาพ | th |
dc.subject | ศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
dc.subject | มิลเลนเนียล | th |
dc.subject | Ouche | en |
dc.subject | Contemporary Jewelry | en |
dc.subject | Aesthetics | en |
dc.subject | The 21st Century | en |
dc.subject | Millennial | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | CONTEMPORARY JEWELRY DESIGN PROJECT FROM OUCHE OF UQLOR AKHA | en |
dc.title | โครงการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยจากการศึกษาอู่เช่ะของชาวเขากลุ่มอู่โล้อาข่า | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |