http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1880
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chonthicha SENANGKANIKORN | en |
dc.contributor | ชลธิชา เสนางคนิกร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SUPAVEE SIRINKRAPORN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Yoga is an exercise by controlling respiration (Ujjayi Pranayama) with posting yoga postures. The direct advantage of doing yoga is to strengthen in health. Not only the yoga postures can help relieve office syndrome, chronic pain, and tension, they also efficiently boost health systems. Another benefit of doing yoga is to increase self-esteem and self-confidence. Regularly practicing yoga helps to keep in shape, increase body awareness, and maintain a good balance. Since the beautiful appearance is important to the mental health, either fashion or sporting goods is not enough to be only useful. But, those equipment should be beautiful in order to bring about a good looking to the users. The objective of this project is for supporting people who are interested in practicing yoga to perform well and have a good looking. The first process is to study the root of health’s problems and the weakness of physical therapy equipment. Then, applying the yoga background, which is from researching Asana for treating office syndrome and interview stretching experts for adapt suggestion to create ornamentation. Moreover principles of Ujjayi Pranayama is used to design the ornamentation so as to make the users always realize how important breathing is. Besides, I have researched about biological clock which affects overall health because this principal enables me to understand how to maximize the efficiency of human body’s system in specific time. As a result , I have created an ornamentation for developing yoga potential and strengthening in health that is appropriate with people in the 21st century who look for the beauty, comfort, and unique design. Therefore, it is designed to be able to always fit on the users, be a strengthening tool when doing Asana with realizes Ujjayi Pranayama’s important and be a reminder signal for the practicers to do porper activities. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การออกกำลังกายโดยการโยคะ เป็นการทำท่าอาสนะพร้อมหายใจแบบโยคี(Ujjayi Pranayama) ประโยชน์โดยตรงจากการฝึกโยคะ คือช่วยเสริมสร้างสุขภาพร่างกาย ท่าอาสนะต่างๆจะช่วยบำบัดรักษาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรม บรรเทาอาการปวดเมื่อยเรื้อรังและกระตุ้นให้อวัยวะภายในทำงานได้ดีขึ้น ส่วนประโยชน์อีกอย่างหนึ่งคือผู้ฝึกจะเกิดความรู้สึกภูมิใจและมั่นใจในตนเอง การปฏิบัติตามหลักโยคะเป็นประจำจะทำให้มีรูปร่างดี สมส่วน แข็งแรง มีบุคลิกภาพ และการทรงตัวดีขึ้น ภาพลักษณ์ที่งดงามจึงเป็นส่วนสำคัญที่มีผลต่อจิตใจ แฟชั่นหรืออุปกรณ์กีฬาจึงไม่สามารถเน้นแค่ประโยชน์จากการใช้งานเพียงอย่างเดียว แต่ต้องมีรูปแบบที่สวยงามด้วย เพื่อสร้างความประทับใจ เพราะสามารถสะท้อนความเป็นตัวตนและเสริมบุคลิกภาพของผู้ใช้งานได้ การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้ที่สนใจฝึกโยคะสามารถพัฒนาศักยภาพร่างกาย อีกทั้งสนับสนุนให้คนดูแลสุขภาพจากภายในสู่ภายนอก กระบวนการวิจัยนนั้นได้ศึกษาต้นเหตุของปัญหาสุขภาพและจุดอ่อนของอุปกรณ์บำบัดร่างกาย จากนั้นจึงนำหลักการโยคะ โดยศึกษาจากท่าอาสนะที่เหมาะสมต่อการแก้ปัญหาอาการปวดเมื่อย ผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อพร้อมปรับปรุงข้อบกพร่องจากอุปกรณ์ บำบัดร่างกายร่วมกับสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการยืดเหยียด เพื่อนำข้อเสนอแนะมาพัฒนาสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับ และนำหลักการความน่าสนใจจากการหายใจมาออกแบบชิ้นงาน เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงที่มาและความสำคัญของการหายใจ นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาถึงหลักนาฬิกาชีวิต เพื่อให้ทราบถึงหลักการทำงานของร่างกายและพฤติกรรมที่พึงปฏิบัติในแต่ละช่วงเวลาของวัน ซึ่งการปฏิบัติตนที่ถูกต้อง เหมาะสม มีผลให้ร่างกายทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด จากกระบวนการดังกล่าวจึงนำมาสู่การสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านโยคะและเสริมสร้างสุขภาพให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตของมนุษย์ในศตวรรษ 21 ที่ต้องการความสวยงาม สะดวกและชัดเจน ซึ่งรูปแบบชิ้นงานจะทำงานกับผู้สวมใส่ตลอดเวลา สามารถเป็นอุปกรณ์ช่วยการพัฒนาการยืดเหยียดขณะฝึกอาสนะ ร่วมกับการหายใจเข้าอย่างถูกวิธีและช่วยเตือนความประพฤติให้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ | th |
dc.subject | โยคะ | th |
dc.subject | สุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | JEWELRY | en |
dc.subject | YOGA | en |
dc.subject | HEALTH | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE PROJECT OF ORNAMENTATION'S DESIGN FOR DEVELOPING YOGA POTENTIAL AND STRENGTHENING IN HEALTH | en |
dc.title | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านโยคะและเสริมสร้างสุขภาพ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |