http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1882Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Anyarat KIMSENG | en |
| dc.contributor | อัญญารัตน์ กิ้มเส้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VEERAWAT SIRIVESMAS | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วีรวัฒน์ สิริเวสมาศ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Nang Talung is a shadow puppet culture shows in Southern of Thailand that telling the story by the shadow of leather puppet. This handicraft has a long time history and inherits from generation to generation. The Shadow Puppet Handicraft is like the wisdom record of the ancestors in the work of art. The aims of this research are to study and analyze the identity of the shadow puppet handicrafts, and experiment with the appropriate materials to create the jewelry. The procedure of the processing research is collecting the information from researching the secondary data to study the content data, and survey to collect the primary data in Nakhon Si Thammarat and Phatthalung provinces to study practical information. Then collected and analyzed the identity of The Shadow Puppet Handicrafts That can summary to conceptual framework has 3 thus : Aesthetics of Art, Technician Skill and Material Properties. After that, experimental the materials and techniques from the shadow puppet handicrafts and making jewelry. By combining materials, Parchment which is the original material from the shadow puppet with sheet metal which is material used in jewelry. Using the technique Stacking layers, Bending and Folding increase the dimension of the piece. Women often use flowers to decorate the body. Design guidelines by tracery used in the Shadow Puppet Handicraft. Especially the inspiration from flowers, which are often found in pairs with actress. Flowers are symbols of the definition of feminine beauty. All of the above led to the creation of The Jewelry represents The Identity of Shadow Puppet Handicraft. Which expresses a mix of shadow puppet handicraft into the technique of jewelry. In the form of contemporary jewelry that is closer to the human body and valuable psychologically, But maintaining the identity of traditional shadow puppet handicraft. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | หนังตะลุงเป็นวัฒนธรรมการแสดงละครหุ่นเงาประจำภาคใต้ของประเทศไทยที่เล่าเรื่องราวผ่านเงาของตัวหนังซึ่งเป็นงานหัตถศิลป์ที่มีควบคู่กันมาอย่างยาวนาน และผ่านการถ่ายทอดสืบสานจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น งานหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุงจึงเป็นเสมือนการบันทึกภูมิปัญญาของบรรพบุรุษในรูปแบบของงานศิลปะ การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นการศึกษาวิเคราะห์เอกลักษณ์ของงานหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุงและทดลองเทคนิควัสดุที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานเครื่องประดับ โดยกระบวนการในการวิจัยนั้น มีขั้นตอนของการเก็บข้อมูลจากการค้นคว้าข้อมูลทุติยภูมิเพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา และลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลปฐมภูมิในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชและจังหวัดพัทลุง เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลในเชิงปฏิบัติ จากนั้นจึงนำมารวบรวมและทำการวิเคราะห์เอกลักษณ์ของหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุง ซึ่งสรุปเป็นกรอบแนวคิดในงานวิจัยได้ 3 ข้อ คือ ความงามทางศิลปะ ทักษะเชิงช่าง และเสน่ห์ของวัสดุ แล้วจึงทำการทดลองวัสดุและเทคนิคจากงานหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุงและงานเครื่องประดับ โดยการผสมผสานวัสดุแผ่นหนัง(Parchment)ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุเดิมจากหนังตะลุงกับโลหะซึ่งเป็นวัสดุในงานเครื่องประดับ และใช้เทคนิคการทับซ้อน, การดัดงอและการพับมุม เพื่อเป็นการช่วยเพิ่มมิติให้กับชิ้นงาน และมีแนวทางการออกแบบ โดยการใช้ลวดลายจากลายที่พบในงานหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุง โดยเฉพาะลายที่มีที่มาจากดอกไม้ที่มักพบอยู่คู่กับตัวหนังตัวนาง ซึ่งมีความหมายสัญญะที่ดอกไม้สื่อถึงความงามของหญิงสาว ผู้หญิงจึงมักใช้ดอกไม้มาประดับร่างกาย จากกระบวนการดังกล่าว จึงนำมาสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับสะท้อนเอกลักษณ์ของหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุง ซึ่งแสดงออกถึงการผสมผสานระหว่างงานหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุงเข้ากับเทคนิคของงานเครื่องประดับในรูปแบบของงานร่วมสมัยที่มีความใกล้ชิดกับร่างกายมนุษย์และมีคุณค่าทางจิตใจสูง แต่ยังคงไว้ซึ่งเอกลักษณ์ของงานหัตถกรรมหนังตะลุงแบบดั้งเดิม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ | th |
| dc.subject | เอกลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | หัตถกรรมหนังตะลุง | th |
| dc.subject | JEWELRY | en |
| dc.subject | IDENTITY | en |
| dc.subject | SHADOW PUPPET HANDICRAFT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE JEWELRY REPRESENTS THE IDENTITY OF SHADOW PUPPET HANDICRAFT | en |
| dc.title | เครื่องประดับสะท้อนเอกลักษณ์หัตถกรรมหนังตะลุง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |