http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1883Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Vichavee TEERAVUTCHUVONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วิชาวี ธีรวุฒิชูวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RATTHAI PORNCHAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัฐไท พรเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of design the desk accessories that can relieve stress in work is to study the stresses that occur in the work. Explore the information about the causes of stress, including solution or prevention by designing of the products that has the advantage of being functional and useful for work and also with benefits of stress relief in one piece, then assess the satisfaction with target consumers. In conducting the research, the researcher began to search information from articles, documents, research papers and create demand surveys from target groups which contain the content about work stress and desk accessories to collect basic information to support, create scope, go towards a design and lead to create and select the most appropriate design. Then it was built into a model under ‘Desktoys’ brand. The brand consists of 3 products including Blah Blah Bear pencil sharpener that you can be written on the product, Deer Delight paper clip holder with aroma diffuser and ‘Music Move’ stationeries storage that can play music and dancing toys to make users happy. Later, to create a satisfaction assessment form which consist the content of stress relief, facilitate on the desk, including beauty. The result came out that targeted respondents rated the overall satisfaction level at a high level, with a rate of = 4.43 S.D.= 0.68 The research found that stress and work problems are come together that should not be overlooked. There are many people who are interested in products that reduce stress while working. There are many ways to relieve stress or prevent stress properly, but not many people have brought this issue to create products. Desk accessories that can help relieve stress in the workplace have the potential to develop into valuable marketing products in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การออกแบบอุปกรณ์เครื่องใช้บนโต๊ะทำงานที่สามารถช่วยผ่อนคลายความเครียดในการทำงาน มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอาการเครียดที่เกิดขึ้นในการทำงาน สำรวจข้อมูลของสาเหตุที่นำไปสู่ภาวะเครียด รวมไปถึงวิธีแก้หรือป้องกัน ด้วยการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีคุณสมบัติอำนวยความสะดวกในด้านการทำงาน และมีประโยชน์การใช้งานด้านการผ่อนคลายความเครียดในชิ้นเดียวกัน จากนั้นนำไปประเมินความพึงพอใจกับผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ในการดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยเริ่มสืบค้นข้อมูลจาก บทความ เอกสาร งานวิจัย และสร้างแบบสำรวจความต้องการจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความเครียดในการทำงานและอุปกรณ์เครื่องใช้บนโต๊ะทำงานเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลเบื้องต้นสำหรับสนับสนุน สร้างขอบเขต และเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบ จนนำไปสู่การออกแบบ คัดเลือกแบบที่มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด แล้วนำไปสร้างชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบภายใต้ชื่อ Desktoys อันประกอบไปด้วยผลิตภัณฑ์สามชิ้นคือ กบเหลาดินสอ Blah Blah Bear ที่สามารถเขียนระบายความเครียดลงไปบนผลิตภัณฑ์ได้, อุปกรณ์เก็บลวดหนีบกระดาษ Deer Delight ที่สามารถพ่นกลิ่นหอมสร้างความผ่อนคลาย และอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บเครื่องเขียน Music Move ที่สามารถสร้างเสียงดนตรีและกลไกลเคลื่อนไหวช่วยให้ผู้ใช้งานอารมณ์ดี จากนั้นสร้างแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการผ่อนคลายความเครียด การใช้งานอำนวยความสะดวกบนโต๊ะทำงาน รวมไปถึงความสวยงาม ซึ่งผลออกมาว่า กลุ่มเป้าหมายผู้ตอบแบบประเมินได้ให้คะแนนความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าค่า = 4.43 S.D. = 0.68 จากการวิจัยพบว่าความเครียดที่เกิดระหว่างการทำงานเป็นปัญหาที่ไม่ควรมองข้าม มีผู้คนจำนวนมากสนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ช่วยลดความเครียดขณะทำงาน มีวิธีการมากมายที่จะช่วยลดอาการของความเครียดหรือป้องกันการเกิดความเครียดอย่างเหมาะสม แต่ยังไม่ค่อยมีคนนำประเด็นนี้มาสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์มากนัก อุปกรณ์เครื่องใช้บนโต๊ะทำงานที่สามารถช่วยผ่อนคลายความเครียดในการทำงานมีโอกาสพัฒนาเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีคุณค่าในด้านการตลาดได้ในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผ่อนคลายความเครียด | th |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์ของใช้บนโต๊ะทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Stress Relaxation | en |
| dc.subject | Office Products | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Design of Stress Relieving Office Products | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบอุปกรณ์เครื่องใช้บนโต๊ะทำงานที่สามารถช่วยผ่อนคลายความเครียดในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |