http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1888Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Khattipong DUANGSAMRAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ขัตติพงษ์ ด้วงสำราญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rueanglada Punyalikhit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เรืองลดา ปุณยลิขิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Research on creative space design : The case study of Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-ok, Uthen Campus, is dedicated to studying the problems and issues related to the design of creative spaces. By choosing to study from Strategic issues, strategies Of Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-ok, year 2019 by the mission of Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-ok Has the objective of providing Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-ok Produce quality practitioners graduates Be a virtuous person Be ethical and ready to use according to the needs of graduate users. And keep up with the changing society, live together with others in a happy society And ready to step into the 21st century So selecting the target groups to be students who have studied design in the curriculum of Bachelor of Architecture: 1. Architecture 2. Interior architecture 3. Industrial Design Branch Since all 3 branches of the university have studied design from year 1-5, the objective of this research is 1) Study the factors that make students creative in designing works. 2) Study various theories Related to the principles that make users of that area Has inspired and creative ideas in the design of the work 3) Study of space design That allows the user to create creative space By bringing problems and behaviors from the users of the area to design as creative spaces Applying to selection design process as a creative space In order to help students in all 3 areas of This area will allow students to learn and experience new areas. To deliver results that help facilitate the learning process That creates creativity in the design of the work It will be a way to reduce problems that occur with students in a sustainable manner. And will allow graduating students to go out to graduates of quality practitioners Be a virtuous person Be ethical and ready to use according to the needs of graduate users. And keep up with the changing society And meet the objectives of Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-ok On the issue of strategy, strategy and mission of Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-ok, year 2019 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลตะวันออกวิทยาเขต อุเทนถวาย ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องในการออกแบบพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ โดยเลือกศึกษาจาก ประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์,กลยุทธ์ ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลตะวัน ประจำปี 2562 โดยที่ พันธกิจของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลตะวันออก ได้มีเป้าประสงค์ที่จะให้มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลตะวันออก ผลิตบัณฑิตนักปฏิบัติที่มีคุณภาพ เป็นผู้ที่มีคุณธรรม มีจริยธรรมและพร้อมใช้งานตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้บัณฑิต และทันต่อสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ในสังคมอย่างมีความสุข และพร้อมก้าวเข้าสู่ศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยได้คัดเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนักศึกษาที่มีการเรียนทางด้านการออกแบบที่อยู่ในหลักสูตรของ สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์บัณฑิต ได้แก่ 1.สาขาสถาปัตยกรรม 2.สาขาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน 3.สาขาออกแบบอุตสาหกรรม เนื่องด้วยนักศึกษาทั้ง 3 สาขานั้นมีการเรียนทางด้านการออกแบบตั้งแต่ ชั้นปีที่ 1 – 5 โดยในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ทำให้นักศึกษาเกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบผลงาน 2) ศึกษาทฤษฎีต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหลักการที่ทำให้ผู้ใช้พื้นที่นั้น ได้เกิดแรงบันดาลใจและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบผลงาน 3) ศึกษาการออกแบบพื้นที่ ที่ทำให้ผู้ใช้พื้นที่เกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ โดยนำปัญหาและพฤติกรรมจากผู้ใช้พื้นที่มาทำการออกแบบเป็นพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ โดยนำมาใช้ในกระบวนการออกแบบเป็นพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ เพื่อที่จะช่วยให้นักศึกษาทั้ง 3สาขา คือ สาขาสถาปัตยกรรม , สาขาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน , สาขาออกแบบอุตสาหกรรม โดยพื้นที่แห่งนี้จะทำให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนรู้และกับประสบการณ์ใหม่ๆในพื้นที่ เพื่อส่งผลที่จะช่วยเอื้อให้เกิดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ที่ทำให้เกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบผลงาน โดยจะเป็นวิธีที่ช่วยลดปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักศึกษาอย่างยั่งยืน และจะทำให้นักศึกษาที่จบการศึกษาออกไปบัณฑิตนักปฏิบัติที่มีคุณภาพ เป็นผู้ที่มีคุณธรรม มีจริยธรรมและพร้อมใช้งานตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้บัณฑิต และทันต่อสังคมที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง และตรงตามเป้าประสงค์ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลตะวันออก ในเรื่องของประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ , กลยุทธ์ และพันธกิจ ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลตะวัน ประจำปี 2562 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | Creative Space Design | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | CREATIVE SPACE DESIGN : RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TAWAN-OK UTHENTHAWAI CAMPUS | en |
| dc.title | โครงการออกแบบพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลตะวันออกวิทยาเขต อุเทนถวาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |