DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sirirut JAITUNGen
dc.contributor: ศิริรัตน์ ใจตั้งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rueanglada Punyalikhiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เรืองลดา ปุณยลิขิตth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract          "Textile Art from the Fishing Nets" is a the project designed and created textile arts inspired by Fishing Nets under the concept of "destructive fishing tools to become creative works" by ascetic the beauty to creating objects. From the local ocean ecosystem, Ban Phe, Koh Samed, Rayong City, combined with the extension of Fishing Nets wisdom. That value is a succession of thousands of years, as remaining and benefit further.           By the concept and purpose of presenting the beauty of Fishing Nets wisdom and ocean animals that locally rare species include starfish, Sea slug, coral, etc., which are created as works of art as imagined and transmitted onto the textiles. Sculpture form appear on the human body can result as beatiful solution with unique features and techniques for working on personal unique art into art works and creative design.           The creation of textile art inspired by the wisdom of knitting. In Creative Process that extend from local wisdom. That tells the story to others to see. The beauty of nature in the sea that recognizes the value of inheritance. Conservation in homeland wisdom and the environment in The community in which they live does not let the center disappear. Until it is only the information that is searched, the latter version must be searched in the museum or library only.en
dc.description.abstract            “ศิลปะสิ่งทอจากอวน” เป็นบทความจากโครงงานการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสิ่งทอแรงบันดาลใจ จากการถักอวน ภายใต้แนวคิด “เครื่องมือประมงทำลายล้างทะเลให้กลายเป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์” ด้วยการ นำเอาความงาม จากระบบนิเวศสัตว์น้ำเค็มในท้องถิ่นบ้านเพ เกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง รวมกับการต่อยอด ภูมิปัญญาการถักอวนที่ทรงคุณค่า มีเป็นการสืบถอดกันมาหลายหมื่นปี ให้คงอยู่และเกิดประโยชน์ต่อไป             โดยแนวคิดและวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอความงามของภูมิปัญญาการถักอวน และสัตว์น้ำเค็ม ที่หายาก ในท้องถิ่น ได้แก่ ปลาดาวทางกลม ทากทะเล ปะการัง เป็นต้น โดยสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะ ตามจินตนาการ ถ่ายทอดลงบนสิ่งทอ และประติมากรรมบนเรือนร่างมนุษย์ ผลงานแสดงให้เห็นถึงความงาม คุณลักษณะ พิเศษเฉพาะตัวและเทคนิคการทำงานศิลปะที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของข้าพเจ้าลงในผลงานศิลปะ             การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะสิ่งทอที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากภูมิปัญญาการถักอวน ก็เพื่อให้เกิดเป็นผลงาน สร้างสรรค์ที่ต่อยอดจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ที่เล่าเรื่องราวให้ผู้อื่นได้เห็นถึง ความงามของธรรมชาติใน ท้องทะเล ที่ได้ตระหนักถึงการเห็นคุณค่าของการสืบทอด อนุรักษ์ในภูมิปัญญาบ้านเกิด และสิ่งแวดล้อมใน ชุมชนที่ตน อาศัยอยู่ไม่ให้ศูนย์หาย จนต้องเป็นเพียงข้อมูลที่ค้นรุ่นหลังต้องสืบค้นในพิพิธภัณฑ์ หรือ ห้องสมุด เท่านั้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศิลปะสิ่งทอth
dc.subject: ประติมากรรมบนร่างกายมนุษย์th
dc.subject: อวนth
dc.subject: สัตว์น้ำเค็มth
dc.subject: Textile Arten
dc.subject: Sculpture on the human bodyen
dc.subject: Fishing Netsen
dc.subjectocean animalsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A DESIGN PROJECT OF CREATIVE ART DESIGN TEXTILE FOR THAI FISHING NET WISDOM.en
dc.title: โครงการออกแบบศิลปะสิ่งทอจากภูมิปัญญาการถักอวนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th