http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1900
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pakkapon KHAMNOY | en |
dc.contributor | ภัคพล คำหน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PATTAMA THEEKAPRASERTKUL | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปัทมา ฑีฆประเสริฐกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This article aims at analyzing the images of kings in 14 Khao Sor literature works and the factors contributing to the images of the kings in Khao Sor literature. There are nine characteristics found in Khao Sor literature including ruler characteristics, Bodhisattva characteristics, Lanna ruler characteristics, having meritorious values, possessing magical items and power, possessing wisdom, following code of ethics, possessing wealth and possessing beauty. The ruler characteristics are considered from the characteristics and duty of the ruler in Khao Sor literature. The ruler characteristics includes possessing meritorious virtues, Bodhisattva characteristics, beauty, royal lineage, having wisdom, power, wealth and magical items. For the duty of the ruler, the king responsibility includes fighting in battles, helping others in need, showing gratitude, showing perseverance, lecturing people, rewarding those who do good things for society, administering justice, inspecting record of servants, supporting agriculture, supporting Buddhism and reigning the country with righteousness. These characteristics emphasize Khao Sor literature and differentiate the literature from other northern literature works. The poet has created the kings in Khao Sor literature by combining the historical ruler image and the ruler image from the magical tales. These images of kings are influenced by three factors originated from Jataka Tales, folk tales, magical tales and Lanna society. The factors effect on the various images of kings as rulers are created by combining the three key factors which has differentiated the kings in Khao Sor literature from other kings in Lanna literature. Apart from the unique work of literature, the literature provides a detailed vision of folk wisdom and showing poet experience in poetry. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ภาพลักษณ์เจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์เจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอ โดยศึกษาจากวรรณกรรมค่าวซอทั้งหมด 14 เรื่อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าภาพลักษณ์เจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอจำแนกได้ 9 ภาพลักษณ์ คือ ภาพลักษณ์การเป็นผู้ปกครองเมือง ภาพลักษณ์พระโพธิสัตว์ ภาพลักษณ์เจ้าเมืองล้านนา ภาพลักษณ์ผู้มีบุญ ภาพลักษณ์ผู้มีของวิเศษและอำนาจวิเศษ ภาพลักษณ์ผู้มีสติปัญญาและความรู้ ภาพลักษณ์ผู้มีจริยธรรม ภาพลักษณ์ผู้มีทรัพย์ และภาพลักษณ์ผู้มีรูปงาม ภาพลักษณ์ของเจ้าเมืองดังกล่าวพิจารณาได้จากคุณลักษณะและหน้าที่ของเจ้าเมืองที่ปรากฏในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอ คุณลักษณะของเจ้าเมือง ได้แก่ การมีบุญ การเป็นพระโพธิสัตว์ การมีรูปงาม การสืบเชื้อสายมาจากกษัตริย์ การมีวิชาปัญญา การมีพระราชอำนาจ การมีทรัพย์ และการมีของวิเศษ ส่วนหน้าที่ของเจ้าเมือง ได้แก่ การมีความสามารถในการต่อสู้ การช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น การเป็นผู้กตัญญู การมีความอดทน การสั่งสอนผู้อยู่ใต้อำนาจ การให้รางวัลแก่ผู้ทำคุณประโยชน์ การตัดสินคดีความ การตรวจบัญชีไพร่ การทำเกษตรกรรม การอุปถัมภ์พระพุทธศาสนา และการปกครองบ้านเมืองโดยธรรม ภาพลักษณ์เจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอมีลักษณะที่โดดเด่นแตกต่างกับวรรณกรรมล้านนาประเภทอื่น กวีได้สร้างสรรค์ตัวละครเจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอโดยการผสมผสานลักษณะของเจ้าเมืองในประวัติศาสตร์และเจ้าเมืองในนิทานเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน นอกจากนี้เจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอยังมีลักษณะที่โดดเด่นซึ่งเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะที่ไม่ปรากฏในวรรณกรรมล้านนาประเภทอื่น ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของเจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอมี 3 ประการ คือ ปัจจัยที่มาจากแนวคิดวรรณกรรมชาดก ปัจจัยที่มาจากแนวคิดของนิทานพื้นบ้านไทย ประเภทนิทานมหัศจรรย์ และปัจจัยที่มาจากสังคมล้านนา ปัจจัยดังกล่าวส่งผลให้เจ้าเมืองมีภาพลักษณ์ที่หลากหลาย มิได้มีลักษณะพิเศษตามปัจจัยใดปัจจัยหนึ่งเท่านั้น แต่เจ้าเมืองเป็นตัวละครที่ได้รับการสร้างสรรค์จากกวีโดยการผสมผสานลักษณะจากปัจจัยทั้งสามปัจจัยรวมกัน ทำให้ตัวละครเจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอมีลักษณะพิเศษที่โดดเด่นแตกต่างกับเจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมล้านนาอื่น นอกจากนี้เจ้าเมืองยังเป็นตัวละครสำคัญที่สะท้อนให้เห็นภูมิปัญญาและประสบการณ์ทางวรรณศิลป์ของกวีด้วย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ค่าวซอ เจ้าเมือง ภาพลักษณ์ | th |
dc.subject | Khao Sor King Images | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE IMAGES OF KING IN KHAO SOR LITERATURE | en |
dc.title | ภาพลักษณ์เจ้าเมืองในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |