http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1903Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wantana PANBOOT | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรธนะ ปัญบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suwattana Liamprawat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวัฒนา เลี่ยมประวัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this thesis are 1) to study the attitude toward Phu Tai, Isan, and Thai-Bangkok language and 2) to study the Language Choice of Phu Tai people who lived in Kham Muang and Sam Chai district, Kalasin. The samples were collected from 120 people by divided into 2 factors which are age factor and locality factor. The age factor was divided into 3 ages which consisted of the age between 55 - 65 years old, 35 - 45 years old, and 15 - 25 years old while the locality factor was divided into 2 places which consisted of Kham Muang and Sam Chai district. The researcher collected the language attitude data by matched-guise technique and questionnaires and used questionnaire and observation for the Language Choice. The result of this study was separated as the followings; 1) The findings of language attitude study by age factor revealed that the sample age between 15 – 25 years old had the highest average attitude toward PhuTai, Isan and Thai-Bangkok language respectively while the sample age between 35 – 45 and 55 – 65 years old also had the highest average attitude toward PhuTai, but the second and the third were Thai-Bangkok and Isan language respectively. In the meantime, considering by locality factor revealed that the samples of Kham Muang and Sam Chai district had the highest average attitude toward PhuTai, Thai-Bangkok and Isan language respectively. 2) The findings of Language Choice study by age factor revealed that all age of the samples chose to use Phu Tai language as the highest, but the next language was different by age. The age between 15 – 25 years old chose to use Thai-Bangkok and Isan language while the age between 35 – 45 and 55 – 65 years old had the same Language Choice since they chose to use mixed Phu Tai and Isan language chose to use 3 languages respectively. In addition, the Language Choice of mixed Isan and Thai-Bangkok language was not found in both of age between 35 – 45 and 55 – 65 years old. When the researcher considered the Language Choice by locality factor, it revealed that the samples of Kham Muang district chose to use Phu Tai language as the highest, the next were Thai-Bangkok and mixed Phu Tai and Isan respectively while the samples of Sam Chai district chose to use Phu Tai as the highest as well, but the next were mixed Phu Tai and Isan and Thai-Bangkok respectively. However, mixed Phu Tai and Thai-Bangkok was the same language that both of Kham Muang and Sam Chai districts chose to use as the least. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติต่อภาษาผู้ไท ภาษาอีสาน และภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ และศึกษาการเลือกภาษาของชาวผู้ไท อำเภอคำม่วง และอำเภอสามชัย จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 120 คน แบ่งตามปัจจัยสังคมอายุและถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัย ปัจจัยอายุแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วงอายุ ได้แก่ ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 55 – 65 ปี ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 35 – 45 ปี และช่วงอายุระหว่าง 15 – 25 ปี ปัจจัยถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ถิ่น ได้แก่ อำเภอคำม่วงและอำเภอสามชัย เก็บข้อมูลทัศนคติต่อภาษาจากเทคนิคการพรางเสียงคู่และแบบสอบถามให้เลือกตอบ เก็บข้อมูลการเลือกภาษาจากแบบสอบถามให้เลือกตอบและการสังเกตการณ์ ผลการศึกษาทัศนคติต่อภาษาตามปัจจัยอายุพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างช่วงอายุระหว่าง 15 – 25 ปี มีค่าเฉลี่ยทัศนคติต่อภาษาผู้ไทสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ภาษาอีสาน และภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างช่วงอายุระหว่าง 35 – 45 ปี และ 55 – 65 ปี มีค่าเฉลี่ยทัศนคติต่อภาษาผู้ไทสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ และภาษาอีสาน ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างอำเภอ คำม่วงและอำเภอสามชัยมีค่าเฉลี่ยทัศนคติต่อภาษาผู้ไทสูงสุด รองลงมาคือภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ และภาษาอีสาน ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาการเลือกภาษาตามปัจจัยอายุพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกช่วงอายุเลือกใช้ภาษาผู้ไทสูงสุดเหมือนกัน รองลงมาจะแตกต่างกันตามช่วงอายุ คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างช่วงอายุระหว่าง 15 – 25 ปี เลือกใช้ภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ และภาษาอีสาน ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 35 – 45 ปี และช่วงอายุระหว่าง 55 – 65 มีลำดับการเลือกใช้ภาษาคล้ายกัน คือ เลือกใช้ภาษาผู้ไทปนภาษาอีสาน และเลือกใช้ 3 ภาษา ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ทั้งสองช่วงอายุยังไม่พบการเลือกใช้ภาษาอีสานปนภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ พิจารณาตามปัจจัยถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างอำเภอคำม่วงเลือกใช้ภาษาผู้ไทสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ และภาษาผู้ไทปนภาษาอีสาน ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างอำเภอสามชัยเลือกใช้ภาษาผู้ไทสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ภาษาผู้ไทปนภาษาอีสาน และภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ ตามลำดับ ส่วนภาษาที่ชุมชนทั้งสองเลือกใช้น้อยที่สุดเหมือนกัน คือ ภาษาผู้ไทปนภาษาไทยกรุงเทพฯ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติต่อภาษา | th |
| dc.subject | การเลือกภาษา | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ไท | th |
| dc.subject | Language attitude | en |
| dc.subject | Language choice | en |
| dc.subject | Phu Tai | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Language and attitude and Language choice of Phu Tai Kham muang ang Sam Chai, Kalasin. | en |
| dc.title | ทัศนคติต่อภาษาและการเลือกภาษาของชาวผู้ไท อำเภอคำม่วง และอำเภอสามชัย จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |