DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Karantarat HASSAJAMNONGen
dc.contributor: กรัณฑรัตน์ หัสจำนงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: SUWATTANA LIAMPRAWATen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวัฒนา เลี่ยมประวัติth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study content and language use in Song of State Institutions of Higher Education a total of 84 institutions, totaling 916 songs. Research finding reveals that content of the State Institutions of Higher Education can be interpreted into ten topics ; 1) topic of whatever about the State Institutions of Higher Education 2) topic of student’s activities and important days 3) topic of making commitment and ratification 4) topic of encouragement 5) topic of providing teachings or reminders 6) topic of student’s farewell 7) topic of the students’ love 8) topic of the depiction of beauty 9) topic of required qualification of students. Most of contents are about the required qualification of students and 10) topic of honour and worship of the king and dynasty. The most prominent content topic is topic of whatever about the State Institutions of Higher Education. And topic of content that is found to be a little and not very prominent is the content about providing teachings or reminders.  Language Usage, it can be found that most songs' names are poetry and prose with rhyming words which can be consisted in various number of syllables in the range of 1 to 19. Most of the songs’ names are composed of 4 syllables, while the 17 syllabled songs’ name is the least often found. There are many linguistic strategies to create songs’ name with using many types of word, phrase and sentence. Abbreviation and numbers can be found in songs’ names. Furthermore, creating songs' name is related to many types of usages; repetition of words, repetition of phrase, repetition of sentence, compound word, variation in word and royal words. According to the result, repetition and compound word are the two most common types of usages in songs’ name. There are four types of figures of speech; simile, metaphor, hyperbole and personification. In this research, similitude and hyperbole are the most linguistic method to describe figures of speech. In the term of speech act, all five speech acts based on Searle's theory are found; commissives, directives, assertives, expressives and declaratives.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาในเพลงประจำสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ และเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการใช้ภาษา ภาพพจน์ และวัจนกรรมในเพลงประจำสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลเพลงประจำสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ รวมทั้งหมด 84 สถาบัน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 916 เพลง  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เนื้อหาในเพลงประจำสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ จำแนกเป็น 10 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ 2) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมและวันสำคัญของนิสิตหรือนักศึกษา 3) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการให้คำสัญญา 4) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการให้กำลังใจ 5) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับคำสอนหรือให้ข้อคิดเตือนใจ 6) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการจากลา 7) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความรักของนิสิตหรือนักศึกษา 8) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการพรรณนาความงาม 9) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของนิสิตหรือนักศึกษาที่พึงประสงค์ และ 10) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการเทิดพระเกียรติหรือสดุดีพระมหากษัตริย์และราชวงศ์ ประเภทเนื้อหาที่มีความโดดเด่นและพบเป็นส่วนใหญ่ คือ เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของนิสิตหรือนักศึกษาที่พึงประสงค์ ส่วนประเภทเนื้อหาที่พบเป็นส่วนน้อยและไม่มีความโดดเด่นเท่าใดนัก คือ เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับคำสอนหรือให้ข้อคิดเตือนใจ ด้านภาษา พบว่าเพลงประจำสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐมีลักษณะเป็นร้อยกรองและร้อยแก้วที่มีคำสัมผัส มีจำนวนพยางค์ที่ใช้ในการตั้งชื่อเพลง ตั้งแต่ 1 - 19 พยางค์ จำนวนพยางค์ที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ชื่อเพลงที่มี 4 พยางค์ และจำนวนพยางค์ที่พบน้อยที่สุด คือ ชื่อเพลงที่มี 17 พยางค์ มีกลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเพลงหลายลักษณะ เช่น การตั้งชื่อเพลงด้วยคำ วลี และประโยค การตั้งชื่อเพลงที่ปรากฏอักษรย่อ คำย่อ และตัวเลข เป็นต้น ด้านการใช้คำปรากฏ 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ การซ้ำ จำแนกเป็นการซ้ำคำ การซ้ำวลี และการซ้ำประโยค การซ้อนคำ การหลากคำ และ การใช้คำราชาศัพท์ ซึ่งพบว่าการซ้ำคำและการซ้อนคำมีความโดดเด่นและพบเป็นจำนวนมากกว่าคำประเภทอื่น ๆ ส่วนเรื่องภาพพจน์ปรากฏใน 4 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ อติพจน์ และบุคคลวัตหรือบุคลาธิษฐาน ซึ่งภาพพจน์อุปมาและอติพจน์มีลักษณะโดดเด่นและพบมากที่สุด ในด้านวัจนกรรม พบว่าปรากฏวัจนกรรมครบทั้ง 5 ประเภทตามแนวคิดของเซิร์ล ได้แก่ วัจนกรรมกลุ่มบอกกล่าว วัจนกรรมกลุ่มชี้นำ วัจนกรรมกลุ่มผูกมัด วัจนกรรมกลุ่มแสดงความรู้สึก และวัจนกรรมกลุ่มแถลงการณ์                                                                                                                                 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เพลงประจำสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐth
dc.subject: เนื้อหาและการใช้ภาษาในเพลงth
dc.subject: SONG OF STATE INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER EDUCATIONen
dc.subject: CONTENT AND LANGUAGE USAGE IN SONGen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: CONTENT AND LANGUAGE USAGE IN SONG OF STATE INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER EDUCATION en
dc.title: เนื้อหาและการใช้ภาษาในเพลงประจำสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th