http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1906
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wichetchay KAMONSUJJA | en |
dc.contributor | วิเชษฐชาย กมลสัจจะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PATTAMA THEEKAPRASERTKUL | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปัทมา ฑีฆประเสริฐกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims to analyze the congratulations poetry for His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej's Birthday 2558 B.E. regarding the images of the king and the presentation strategies. The results showed that there was a combination between the idealistic image of the king and the unique image of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej in the poetry to praise on the auspicious occasion of his majesty birthday. The idealistic image of the king presented the king who has a high ethnic origin, a charismatic authority, virtue, wisdom, a morally behaviour, and a great honour. Moreover, he is a great man above the king, an upholder of all faiths, an expert of management and government and a soul of the nation. In terms of the unique image of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej, it revealed that he is the king who holds to the philosophy of sufficiency, perseveres to visiting his people, initiates the projects for the nation and his people, works hard, and is given an alias as ‘the Great’. In addition, he is a teacher of the nation, an expert in agriculture and irrigation, an innovator, a supreme artist, a developer, a philosopher, a scientist and the long-reigning king. Thus, the image of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej in the poetry to praise is outstanding and different from the general image of the king. The literary strategies were applied as a methodology for presenting the image of the king which were divided into five methods: word strategy, figurative strategy, symbol strategy, idiom strategy and eloquence strategy. The literary strategies were selected as the tool of language to present the poetry to praise in order to create the melodiousness and delicacy of language and present the image of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej more notably. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์บทอาศิรวาทเนื่องในโอกาสวันเฉลิมพระชนมพรรษาพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ปีพุทธศักราช 2558 ในด้านภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์และกลวิธีการนำเสนอ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทอาศิรวาทเนื่องในโอกาสวันเฉลิมพระชนมพรรษาพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชมีการผสมผสานภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์ 2 ลักษณะ คือภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์แบบอุดมคติ และภาพลักษณ์เฉพาะพระองค์ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช โดยภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์แบบอุดมคติปรากฏภาพลักษณ์ที่พระมหากษัตริย์เป็นผู้มีชาติกำเนิดสูง ผู้มีบุญบารมี ผู้มีคุณธรรม ผู้ทรงเป็นปราชญ์ ผู้มีพระราชจริยวัตรอันงดงาม ผู้มีเกียรติยศ ผู้ยิ่งใหญ่เหนือกษัตริย์ เป็นองค์เอกอัครศาสนูปถัมภก ผู้มีความสามารถในการบริหาร ปกครองบ้านเมือง และเป็นศูนย์รวมใจของคนในชาติ ส่วนภาพลักษณ์เฉพาะพระองค์ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ปรากฏภาพที่พระองค์เป็นผู้ยึดหลักความพอเพียง ผู้มีพระวิริยะอุตสาหะในการเสด็จเยี่ยมราษฎร ผู้คิดริเริ่มโครงการเพื่อชาติและประชาชน ผู้เป็นครูของแผ่นดิน ผู้ทรงงานหนัก ผู้มีพระราชสมัญญา “มหาราช” ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเกษตรและชลประทาน ผู้เป็นนวัตกร ผู้เป็นอัครศิลปิน ผู้เป็นนักพัฒนา นักคิด นักวิทยาศาสตร์ และผู้ครองราชย์ยาวนาน ภาพลักษณ์ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชในบทอาศิรวาท จึงเป็นภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์ที่โดดเด่นและแตกต่างไปจากภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์โดยทั่วไป ในด้านกลวิธีการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์ พบว่าผู้ประพันธ์ได้ใช้ “กลวิธีทางวรรณศิลป์” ในการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์ ปรากฏ 5 กลวิธี ได้แก่ กลวิธีการใช้คำ กลวิธีการใช้ภาพพจน์ กลวิธีการใช้สัญลักษณ์ กลวิธีการใช้สำนวน และกลวิธีการใช้โวหาร ซึ่งกลวิธีทางวรรณศิลป์เป็นเครื่องมือทางภาษาที่ผู้ประพันธ์เลือกใช้ในการนำเสนอบทอาศิรวาทเฉลิมพระเกียรติ ช่วยสร้างความไพเราะ ความงามในแง่ภาษา และทำให้ภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชปรากฏออกมาได้อย่างเด่นชัดขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บทอาศิรวาท | th |
dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์ | th |
dc.subject | กลวิธีการนำเสนอ | th |
dc.subject | พระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทร มหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช | th |
dc.subject | CONGRATULATORY POETRY | en |
dc.subject | THE IMAGE OF THE KING | en |
dc.subject | STRATEGIES OF PRESENTING THE IMAGE | en |
dc.subject | KING BHUMIBOL ADULYADEJ | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Poetry to praise His Majestic King Bhumibol Adulyadej: The Image and Strategies of Presenting the Image | en |
dc.title | บทอาศิรวาทเนื่องในโอกาสวันเฉลิมพระชนมพรรษาพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช: ภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์และกลวิธีการนำเสนอ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |