http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1909Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sunudda PAYUNGWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุนัดดา พยุงวงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUMALEE LIMPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุมาลี ลิ้มประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aimed to analyze the didactics, teaching strategies, and storytelling strategies of 18 stories in the didactic short film collection “To Pai Mai Kong”. The movie production company created these stories as a teaching material in “To Pai Mai Kong” (grow up with honesty) curriculum. The Department of Education of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration created “To Pai Mai Kong” curriculum in order to solve corruption problems in Thailand, especially for children and youths. “To Pai Mai Kong” curriculum consisted of 5 virtues: 1) honesty, 2) public mind, 3) fairness, 4) self-discipline and 5) sufficient lifestyle. The study indicated that the didactic short film collection “To Pai Mai Kong” consisted of 5 virtues: 1)honesty, 2)public mind, 3)fairness, 4)sufficient lifestyle and 5)self-discipline. The findings showed that the didactics about honesty was the most found and it focused on not lying, not deceiving and not cheating because this was the basic behavior that may cause great corruption later. For teaching strategies, the results revealed that there were 2 strategies: direct method and indirect method. The direct method included teaching through some good characters that were exemplary and through some bad characters that were guilty for their mistakes. By the indirect method, it consisted of teaching through characters that did not follow the didactics and received negative effects from their bad deeds, as well as through characters that did not follow the didactics but were still not affected by their bad deeds. The findings showed that the indirect method was the most found because there was a purpose to communicate with teenage audience, who did not like straight guiding but preferred finding the reasons by themselves. Regarding storytelling strategies, there were 2 strategies: simple storytelling and tempting storytelling. The study showed that the tempting strategies was the most found and it was divided into 2 aspects: alternate storytelling and alternate storytelling together with opinion and dream. Flashback is a strategy that can pursue audience to follow stories. Moreover, by this strategy, didactics can indirectly be inserted into the content. In conclusion, the didactic short film collection “To Pai Mai Kong” aimes to cultivate non-corruption to high school students. The indirect method and tempting storytelling strategy are widely used especially for the audience who are national youths, so that they have some opportunities to consider on virtues without guiding, and then follow the didactics that are norms of Thai society at present. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคำสอน กลวิธีการสอน และกลวิธีการเล่าเรื่องในภาพยนตร์คำสอน ชุด “โตไปไม่โกง” จำนวน 18 เรื่อง ที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อใช้เป็นสื่อในการเรียนการสอนในหลักสูตร “โตไปไม่โกง” ของสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร หลักสูตร “โตไปไม่โกง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อมุ่งหวังอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนให้มีคุณธรรมหลัก 5 ประการ คือ 1)ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต 2)การมีจิตสาธารณะ 3)ความเป็นธรรมทางสังคม 4)การกระทำอย่างรับผิดชอบ และ 5)การเป็นอยู่อย่างพอเพียง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภาพยนตร์คำสอนชุด “โตไปไม่โกง” มีการเสนอคำสอน 5 ประการ คือ 1)คำสอนเรื่องการซื่อสัตย์ 2)คำสอนเรื่องการมีจิตสาธารณะ 3)คำสอนเรื่องการเป็นธรรมในสังคม 4)คำสอนเรื่องการดำเนินชีวิตอย่างประมาณตน และ 5)คำสอนเรื่องการรับผิดชอบต่อการกระทำของตนเอง โดยพบคำสอนเรื่องการซื่อสัตย์มากที่สุด ซึ่งเน้นการสอนในเรื่องการไม่โกหกหลอกลวง เพราะเป็นพฤติกรรมเบื้องต้นของการบ่มเพาะการคดโกง ในด้านกลวิธีการสอน พบกลวิธีการสอน 2 กลวิธีคือ กลวิธีการสอนโดยตรง และกลวิธีการสอนโดยอ้อม กลวิธีการสอนโดยตรง ได้แก่ การสอนผ่านตัวละครที่เป็นแบบอย่างในการปฏิบัติ และการสอนผ่านตัวละครที่สำนึกในความผิดพลาดของตน ส่วนกลวิธีการสอนโดยอ้อม ได้แก่ การสอนผ่านตัวละครที่ไม่ปฏิบัติตามคำสอนและได้รับผลจากการปฏิบัติ และการสอนผ่านตัวละครที่ไม่ปฏิบัติตามคำสอนแต่ไม่ได้รับผลจากการปฏิบัติ โดยพบกลวิธีการสอนโดยอ้อมมากที่สุด เนื่องจากมีเป้าหมายเพื่อใช้สื่อสารกับกลุ่มผู้ชมวัยรุ่น ซึ่งเป็นวัยที่ไม่ชอบการชี้นำ แต่ชอบใคร่ครวญเหตุผลด้วยตนเอง ส่วนด้านกลวิธีการเล่าเรื่อง พบ 2 กลวิธี คือ การเล่าเรื่องแบบง่าย และกลวิธีการเล่าเรื่องให้น่าติดตาม โดยพบกลวิธีการเล่าเรื่องให้น่าติดตามมากที่สุด ซึ่งสามารถแยกออกเป็น 2 ประเด็นคือ การเล่าแบบสลับเหตุการณ์ไปมา และการเล่าแบบสลับเหตุการณ์กับความคิดและความฝัน เนื่องจากเป็นกลวิธีที่จูงใจให้ผู้ชมสนใจติดตามเรื่องไปจนจบ โดยที่สามารถสอดแทรกเนื้อหาคำสอนได้โดยอ้อม ไม่จงใจว่าเป็นการอบรมสั่งสอนมากเกินไป เมื่อได้พิจารณาผลการศึกษาภาพยนตร์คำสอน ชุด “โตไปไม่โกง” แล้วพบว่า ภาพยนตร์มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลักในการปลูกฝังเรื่องการไม่ทุจริตคดโกงแก่นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายซึ่งอยู่ในช่วงวัยรุ่น จึงใช้กลวิธีการสอนโดยอ้อม และกลวิธีการเล่าเรื่องให้น่าติดตามมากที่สุด เพื่อให้กลุ่มผู้ชมที่เป็นเยาวชนของชาติได้ใช้วิจารณญาณในการคิดใคร่ครวญโดยไม่ชี้นำ และปฏิบัติตนตามคำสอนอันเป็นบรรทัดฐานของสังคมไทยสอดคล้องตามยุคสมัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์คำสอน | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์สั้น | th |
| dc.subject | โตไปไม่โกง | th |
| dc.subject | Didactic Movie | en |
| dc.subject | Short Film | en |
| dc.subject | “To Pai Mai Kong” | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Didactic Movie “To Pai Mai Kong” | en |
| dc.title | ภาพยนตร์คำสอน ชุด “โตไปไม่โกง” | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |