http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1919Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tronghathai YOSPRASIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ตรองหทัย ยศประสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Woratouch Witchuvanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This Knowledge and opinions in the collection of forensic evidence of the investigators Metropolitan Police Division 8 research has objective to study the science of Forensics applicable in collection evidence and to study the opinion in gathering evidence including problems and obstacle of the investigator. Researcher utilizes the quantitative determination and has fixed the specific sampling groups i.e. investigatory officials from 11 police station from Metropolitan Police Division 8, 22 persons from Metropolitan Bureau by utilizing questionnaire in analyzing statistical data methods such as frequency and percentage and data related to the operation in collecting evidence as well as problem in interpretation according to the content. Research shows that: 1. Majority of investigators have obtained 16 points up, 8 investigators have high level of knowledge which is 36.36% and there are 14 investigators who have obtained marks between 12-15 having a mediocre knowledge which is 63.64% 2. Procedures in maintenance of the crime scene and gathering of Forensic evidence such as the crime scene maintenance, all investigators and related officers must wear a protection equipment and have to follow the Forensic scientific and not to destroy the material evidence. 3. Problem and obstacle in operation is lack of budget for buying equipment, insufficient personnel towards the number of cases, lack of knowledge in maintenance of crime location as well as gathering of Forensic evidence and the environment having the factors that are difficult to control. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยความรู้และความคิดเห็นในการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของพนักงานสอบสวน กองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 8 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ที่นำมาใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ รวมถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรค ของพนักงานสอบสวน ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและทำการกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง คือ พนักงานสอบสวน จาก 11 สถานีตำรวจในกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 8 กองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล จำนวน 22 คน โดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ความถี่และร้อยละ และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานในการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานและปัญหาอุปสรรคใช้การตีความตามเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พนักงานสอบสวนส่วนใหญ่ได้คะแนนความรู้ตั้งแต่ 16 คะแนนขึ้นไป จำนวน 8 คน มีระดับความรู้มาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36.36 และได้คะแนนระหว่าง 12-15 คะแนน จำนวน 14 คน มีระดับความรู้ปานกลาง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 63.64 2. วิธีการปฏิบัติเพื่อรักษาสภาพของสถานที่เกิดเหตุและการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ได้แก่ การรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุ พนักงานสอบสวนและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกคนจะต้องมีการสวมใส่อุปกรณ์ป้องกัน และต้องปฏิบัติตนตามหลักนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และไม่ทำการอันใดในการทำลายวัตถุพยาน 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ การขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์ จำนวนบุคลากรที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อจำนวนคดี การขาดความรู้ในการรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุและการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และสภาพแวดล้อมมีปัจจัยที่ยากต่อการควบคุม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พยานหลักฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | พนักงานสอบสวน | th |
| dc.subject | การเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | gathering of Forensic evidence | en |
| dc.subject | Investigator | en |
| dc.subject | collecting evidence | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Knowledge and Opinion for collect of evidence in forensic science of Inquiry officer In Metropolitan police division 8 | en |
| dc.title | ความรู้ ความคิดเห็นในการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของพนักงานสอบสวน กองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 8 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |