DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jidapa TONGTAVEEen
dc.contributor: จิดาภา ทองทวีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sirirat Choosakoonkriangen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียงth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this work is to study the understanding and opinions of  Pitakkarn foundation rescue officers on protection and preservation of physical evidence at crime scenes. The surveys were conducted by using questionnaires. Data analysis was carried out by using the software package for social science research. The participants were 124 rescue officers primarily consisted of male (60.5%) and the mean age was in the range of 21-30 years. Their working experiences at Pitakkarn foundation were 1-3 years. Most of the officers (41.94%) had average monthly income of 5001-10,000 baht and most of them were general employees (37.10%). None of them has formal training in any forensic courses. The participants indicated that they had basic understanding in forensic practice on protection and preservation of physical evidence at crime scenes with an average score of 12.57 + 2.61. The ANOVA test on the scores suggested that there was a significant difference (p-Value < 0.05) depending on officer working experience. There was no association between scores and participant gender, education level and monthly income. The participants suggested that the Pitakkarn foundation should direct some resources to support the rescue officers on the training in protection and preservation of physical forensic evidence at crime scenes and provides adequate number of staffs to cope with the continual increasing in the work load especially in criminal cases.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาถึงความเข้าใจและความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัย มูลนิธิพิทักษ์กาญจน์ เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัย จำนวน 124 คนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 21 – 30 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานที่มูลนิธิพิทักษ์กาญจน์ ระหว่าง 1- 3 ปี โดยที่เจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนใหญ่(41.94%)  มีรายได้ระหว่าง 5,001 - 10,000 บาทและอาชีพลูกจ้างทั่วไป (37.10%) ไม่มีเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัยคนใดได้รับการอบรมหลักสูตรทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างเป็นทางการ และมีพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการป้องกันและรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุด้วยคะแนนความเข้าใจเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 12.57 + 2 เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA test) พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนกับประสบการณ์การทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p-value <0.05) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุของเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัย ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันเมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงานปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่ที่พบ ขาดแคลนบุคลากรในการให้ความรู้และคำปรึกษาในการ จัดการฝึกอบรม เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และเพิ่มบุคลากรให้เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงานโดยเฉพาะคดีฆาตรกรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัย/การป้องกันและรักษาวัตถุพยาน/สถานที่เกิดเหตุth
dc.subject: RESCUE OFFICERS / PROTECTION AND PRESERVATION OF PHYSICAL EVIDENCE/ CRIME SCENESen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: Understanding and opinions of Pitakkarn foundation rescue officers on protection and preservation of physical evidence at crime scenes.en
dc.title: ความเข้าใจและความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัย มูลนิธิพิทักษ์กาญจน์ ต่อการป้องกันและรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th