http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1926
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Rattanawadee POOYEAM | en |
dc.contributor | รัตนาวดี ภู่แย้ม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Muhammad Niyomdecha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to examine and research about the roles and duties of the entomologist as well as the knowledge of forensic science of the entomologist in the Klong Prem central prison. In order to apply to corrections The population used in this research is the correctional officer of Klong Prem Central Prison. Under the Department of Corrections, totaling 100 people, it is a survey research using 30 randomly selected questionnaires and 10 interviews. The questionnaire is mainly aimed at studying the knowledge of forensic science of a penologist. Based on questionnaires and interviews, it was found that the important factors that clearly affected the forensic knowledge of the penologist in the Klong Prem central prison were work experience. When having a lot of work experience, making the questionnaire even higher shows that knowledge and expertise are caused by training and learning from real work. Or from being seen before in actual work. | en |
dc.description.abstract | จุดประสงค์ของงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและหน้าที่ของนักทัณฑวิทยาตลอดจนความรู้ทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักทัณฑวิทยาในเรือนจำกลางคลองเปรม เพื่อที่จะนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับงานราชทัณฑ์ โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้นั่นก็คือเจ้าหน้าที่ราชทัณฑ์ของเรือนจำกลางคลองเปรม สังกัดกรมราชทัณฑ์จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 100 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบสุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 30 ข้อ และใช้การสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 10 คน โดยแบบสอบถามได้มุ่งหมายศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความรู้ทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักทัณฑวิทยาเป็นหลัก จากการตอบแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์พบว่าปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่ส่งผลชัดเจนต่อความรู้ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักทัณฑวิทยาในเรือนจำกลางคลองเปรมนั้นคือประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน เมื่อมีประสบการณ์การในการทำงานมากคะแนนในการทำแบบสอบถามยิ่งสูงกว่าแสดงให้เห็นได้ว่าความรู้และความชำนาญนั้นเกิดจากการฝึกฝนและเรียนรู้จากการทำงานจริง หรือจากการพบเห็นมาก่อนในการทำงานจริงนั่นเอง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความรู้และความคิดเห็นทางสายนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ราชทัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE AND OPINIONS ON THE FORENSIC SCIENCE OF CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS IN THE KLONG PREM CENTRAL PRISON | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
dc.title | Knowledge and opinions on the forensic science of correctional officers in the Klong Prem central prison | en |
dc.title | ความรู้และความคิดเห็นทางสายนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ราชทัณฑ์ในเรือนจำกลางคลองเปรม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |