http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1932Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wantana PHOLPHAK | en |
| dc.contributor | วันทนา พลภักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SAWANYA SAKUNTASATHIEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สวรรยา ศกุนตะเสฐียร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to 1) to compare the achievement of students who were managed to study with the creative processes of "surface area and volume" for for Mathayomsuksa 3 students between normal learning 2) to compare the learning achievement of students who were organized with creative thinking process by using the criteria 70 percent 3) to compare the creativity of students who had been learned between using the creative processes on "surface area and volume" and by using the criteria 70 percent of Mathayomsuksa 3 students. The sample group used in this research were 60 Mathayomsuksa 3 students in the 1st semester of academic year 2018 from Prongmaduawitthayakhom School, Nakhon Pathom. Which is divided into 2 classrooms, 30 students per class, randomly grouped (Cluster random sampling) and randomly (Simple Random Sampling) selected by lottery. Class 1 room is an experimental group and room 2 is a control group.The researcher used Experimental Research (The Static Group Comparison design). The researcher tools were included learning management lessons, achievement test and mathematical creativity test. Statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test.The results of research were the following:1. The learning achievement of students who had studied with managing thinking processes on "surface and volume area" for Mathayomsuksa 3 students after studying the creative processes higher than normal learning management with statistic at .05 levels significantly.2. Students who had been organized with creative thinking processes have higher learning achievement more than 70 percent threshold with statistic at the level of .05 significantly.3. The mathematical creativity of students after being studied the learning management by the creative process of the subject "surface area and volume" for Mathayomsuksa 3 students above the 70 percent threshold with statistic at the level of .05 significantly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1)เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติเรื่อง“พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตร”สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2)เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ70 3)เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์เรื่อง “พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตร”สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนโพรงมะเดื่อวิทยาคม จังหวัดนครปฐม ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 60 คนซึ่งได้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ห้องเรียนห้องเรียนละ 30 คน โดยสุ่มแบบกลุ่มและทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยการจับสลากห้องเรียนห้องที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองและห้องที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้รูปแบบวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มคงที่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยได้แก่แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและแบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ค่าสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์เรื่อง“พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตร”สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2)ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์เรื่อง“พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตร” สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3)ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์เรื่อง “พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตร” สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ70อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตร | th |
| dc.subject | Organizing learning activities using creative thinking | en |
| dc.subject | Mathematical creativity | en |
| dc.subject | Surface area and volume | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.title | The Results of Learning Activities by Using Creative Processes on Learning Achievement and Mathematical Creativity on "Surface Area and Volume" of Mathayomsuksa 3 Students | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคิดสร้างสรรค์เรื่อง "พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตร" ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |