DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Worrapoj KLINPETCHen
dc.contributor: วรพจน์ กลิ่นเพ็ชรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nantanit Wanichachevaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทนิตย์ วานิชาชีวะth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: A new fluorometric and colorimetric sensor (1), consisted of pentahelicene and two units of rhodamine B, was successfully synthesized. Sensor 1 operated through FRET process from the pentahelicene energy donor to the ring-opened rhodamine B-Hg2+ complex acceptor. The sensor was found to exhibit Hg2+-sensitive “Turn-ON” fluorescence enhancement signaling through the FRET process and a concurrent visual color change from yellow to pink, which was easily detected by the visual eye. The sensor showed high selectivity for Hg2+ detection and discriminated various foreign ions, particularly Cu2+, Ag+, Pb2+, Co2+, Cd2+, Ni2+, Zn2+, Mg2+, Ca2+, Mn2+, Fe2+, Ba2+, Na+, K+ and Li+ in aqueous methanol. The colorimetric change and “Turn-ON” fluorometric behavior upon Hg2+ binding of the sensor presented here could be used for further development of test strips for “naked-eye” detections.en
dc.description.abstract: การสังเคราะห์เซ็นเซอร์ชนิดใหม่ (1) ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยเพนตะเฮลิซีนและโรดามีนบีสองหน่วย โดยเซ็นเซอร์ 1 ใช้กระบวนการ FRET จากตัวให้พลังงานชนิดเพนตะเฮลิซีนไปสู่ตัวรับพลังงานชนิดโรดามีนบี เซ็นเซอร์นี้สามารถตรวจจับไอออนปรอทและให้สัญญาณฟลูออเรสเซนต์เพิ่มขึ้นในลักษณะ Turn-ON ผ่านกระบวนการ FRET และสามารถสังเกตสีจากสีเหลืองไปเป็นสีชมพูได้ด้วยตาเปล่า เซ็นเซอร์นี้มีความจำเพาะเจาะจงสูงต่อไอออนปรอท โดยปราศจากการรบกวนจากไอออนอื่น ๆ เช่น Cu2+, Ag+, Pb2+, Co2+, Cd2+, Ni2+, Zn2+, Mg2+, Ca2+, Mn2+, Fe2+, Ba2+, Na+, K+ และ Li+ ในสารละลายผสมระหว่างเมทานอลและน้ำ ซึ่งลักษณะสีที่เปลี่ยนไปเมื่อจับกับไอออนปรอท สามารถพัฒนาไปเป็นอุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดพกพาที่สังเกตได้ด้วย“ตาเปล่า”th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เซ็นเซอร์ปรอทth
dc.subject: ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์th
dc.subject: เพนตะเฮลิซีนth
dc.subject: MERCURY SENSORen
dc.subject: FLUORESCENCE SENSORen
dc.subject: PENTAHELICENEen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: SYNTHESES OF PENTAHELICENE DERIVATIVES FOR DETECTION OF MERCURY ION VIA FLUORESCENCE  RESONANCE ENERGY TRANSFERen
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์เพนตะเฮลิซินเพื่อใช้ในการตรวจวัดไอออนปรอทผ่านกระบวนการถ่ายเทพลังงานการวาวแสงแบบความยาวคลื่นคงที่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th