http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1940Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanwara MEEINTHA | en |
| dc.contributor | กัญญ์วรา มีอินถา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Serm Janjai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสริม จันทร์ฉาย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work, models for converting values of diffuse solar radiation on horizontal plane into those on tilted planes with various tilted angles and sky conditions. Values of diffuse solar radiation on tilted plans were dirived from solar radiation measurements at Nakhon Pathom station (13.82ºN, 100.04ºE), while values of diffuse solar radiation on horizontal plane at the same station were obtained from the measurement using a pyranometer equipped with a shade ring. Then the values of the radiation on tilted planes were correlated with the values of solar radiation on the horizontal plane to obtain statistical models under overcast sky and clear sky. For partly cloudy sky, the models were obtained from linear combination of the models under overcast sky and the models for clear sky using cloud cover as a weighting factor. The performance of the models developed in this work was tested against independent solar radiation data obtained from the measurments at Nakhon Pathom station (13.82ºN, 100.04ºE), Chiang Mai station (18.78ºN, 98.98ºE), Ubon Ratchathani station (15.25ºN, 104.87ºE), and Songkla station (7.20ºN, 100.60ºE). It was found that the models give reasonable accuracy. Finally, the accuracy of the models compared favorably with most existing models | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองสำหรับแปลงความเข้มรังสีกระจายบนพื้นราบให้เป็นค่าบนพื้นเอียงที่มุมเอียงในสภาพท้องฟ้าต่างๆ โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการหาค่าความเข้มรังสีกระจายบนพื้นเอียงจากการวัดรังสีอาทิตย์ที่สถานีนครปฐม (13.82ºN, 100.04ºE) และทำการหาค่าความเข้มรังสีกระจายบนพื้นราบจากการวัดด้วยไพราโนมิเตอร์ ซึ่งติดตั้งวงแหวนบังรังสีตรงที่สถานีเดียวกัน จากนั้นจะหาความสัมพันธ์ของรังสีกระจายบนพื้นเอียงและบนพื้นราบในรูปของสมการสหสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งสามารถใช้ในการคำนวณรังสีกระจายบนพื้นเอียงภายใต้สภาพท้องฟ้าปกคลุมด้วยเมฆทั้งหมด และท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆ สำหรับกรณีท้องฟ้ามีเมฆบางส่วน ผู้วิจัยจะสร้างแบบจำลองโดยการรวมแบบจำลองของกรณีท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆและกรณีท้องฟ้าปกคลุมด้วยเมฆทั้งหมด โดยใช้ปริมาณเมฆเป็นตัวถ่วงน้ำหนัก หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสมรรถนะของแบบจำลองที่ได้กับข้อมูลอิสระ ซึ่งวัดได้ที่สถานีนครปฐม (13.82ºN, 100.04ºE) สถานีเชียงใหม่ (18.78ºN, 98.98ºE) สถานีอุบลราชธานี (15.25ºN, 104.87ºE) และสถานีสงขลา (7.20ºN, 100.60ºE) ผลที่ได้พบว่าแบบจำลองให้ความละเอียดถูกต้องค่อนข้างดี สุดท้ายผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับแบบจำลองอื่นๆ และพบว่าแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่วนใหญ่มีสมรรถนะที่ดีกว่าแบบจำลองอื่นๆ ที่นำมาเปรียบเทียบ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.title | Development of statistical models for converting values of solar diffuse radiation from sky on horizontal plane to those of diffuse radiation on inclined planes using solar radiation data from 4 stations in Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบจำลองทางสถิติสำหรับแปลงค่ารังสีกระจายจากท้องฟ้าบนพื้นราบให้เป็นค่าบนพื้นเอียง โดยใช้ข้อมูลรังสีอาทิตย์จาก 4 สถานี ในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |