Title: A study of optical properties of aerosols at Lopburi province by using a spectroradiometer modified for measuring spectral direct radiation
การศึกษาสมบัติเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองที่จังหวัดลพบุรี โดยใช้เครื่องสเปกโตรเรดิโอมิเตอร์ ซึ่งดัดแปลงให้วัดสเปกตรัมรังสีตรง
Authors: Laddawan BUAKHAO
ลัดดาวรรณ บัวขาว
Serm Janjai
เสริม จันทร์ฉาย
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: ฝุ่นละออง
ความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละออง
สัมประสิทธิ์ความขุ่นมัวของบรรยากาศ
ตัวเลขยกกำลังของอังสตรอม
ลพบุรี
aerosols
aerosol optical depth
turbidity coefficient
Angstrom’s wavelength exponent
Lopburi
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: In this work, a spectroradiometer for measuring spectral global solar radiation was modified by covering its glass dome with a collimator to allow direct radiation to be incident on the sensor of this instrument. Then this spectroradiometer equipped with the collimator was placed on a sun tracker to continuously measure direct solar radiation spectrum. The spectrum data at the wavelengths without absorption of atmospheric gases and water vapour were used to derive the aerosol optical depth (AOD) at Nakhon Pathom station (13.82oN, 100.04oE) and the results were compared with those obtained from a sunphotometer of NASA. It is found that both AOD results were in reasonable agreement. After this validation, the spectroradiometer - equipped with the collimator and the sun tracker was installed at Lopburi station (15.26oN, 101.18oE) to measure direct solar radiation spectrum during the period: January 2017 - December 2018. Afterward, the obtained data were used to derive aerosol optical depth, Angstrom’s turbidity coefficient, and Angstrom’s wavelength exponent. It is found that the aerosol optical depth varies greatly with the time of year, with the monthly average maximum in Mach and minimum in August. In addition, the Angstrom’s turbidity coefficient varies between 0.05 and 0.20 and the corresponding wavelength exponent varies between 1.02 to 1.50.
ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการดัดแปลงเครื่องสเปกโตรเรดิโอมิเตอร์ (spectroradiometer) สำหรับวัดสเปกตรัมรังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์ (spectral global solar radiation) โดยทำการครอบโดมแก้วด้วยกระบอกบังคับลำแสง (collimator) เพื่อให้รังสีตรงของดวงอาทิตย์เข้ามาตกกระทบบนเซนเซอร์ (sensor) ของเครื่องวัดนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้นำเครื่องมือดังกล่าวไปติดตั้งบนเครื่องติดตามการเคลื่อนที่ของดวงอาทิตย์ (sun tracker) เพื่อวัดสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงของดวงอาทิตย์ (spectral direct solar radiation) อย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลสเปกตรัมที่ความยาวคลื่นซึ่งไม่ถูกดูดกลืนด้วย ก๊าซต่างๆ และไอน้ำในบรรยากาศไปหาค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองที่สถานีนครปฐม (13.82oN, 100.04oE) แล้วนำผลที่ได้เปรียบเทียบกับค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละออง (AOD) ที่ได้จากเครื่องซันโฟโตมิเตอร์ (sunphotometer) ของนาซา ที่ติดตั้งที่สถานีเดียวกัน ผลที่ได้พบว่า ค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองที่ได้จากอุปกรณ์ทั้งสองสอดคล้องกันค่อนข้างดี จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำสเปกโตรเรดิโอมิเตอร์ดังกล่าวไปติดตั้งที่สถานีลพบุรี (15.26oN, 101.18oE) และทำการวัดสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงของดวงอาทิตย์ในช่วงเวลาตั้งแต่ เดือนมกราคม 2017 ถึง เดือนธันวาคม 2018 และนำข้อมูลมาหาค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละออง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความขุ่นมัวของบรรยากาศของอังสตรอม และค่าตัวเลขยกกำลังของอังสตรอม ผลที่ได้พบว่า ค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองแปรค่าในรอบปีค่อนข้างสูง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดที่เดือนมีนาคมและต่ำสุดที่เดือนสิงหาคม ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความขุ่นมัวของบรรยากาศของอังสตรอม แปรค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.05 ถึง 0.20 และค่าตัวเลขยกกำลังของอังสตรอมแปรค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 1.02 ถึง 1.50
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1942