http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1955
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Rawadee KRAIRIKSHA | en |
dc.contributor | เรวดี ไกรฤกษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | NOPARUJ SAKSIRI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพรุจ ศักดิ์ศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were 1) To study the problems of the difficulty related to the acquisition of forensic evidence at the investigation stage for criminal proceeding of offense against life and body. 2) To offer the guideline for the collection of forensic evidence related to life and body offense.The qualitative research method was used in this research on documentary research and in-depth interviews the person who are the workers in criminal justice. The purposive sampling of 11 persons are composite of 1) Investigators 2) Forensic officers 3) Public prosecutors 4) Lawyers. The methodology for analysis are typological analysis and data link relation for the summary of the conclusion. The results of the research were 1. The problems relating to the acquisition of forensic evidence at the investigation stage for criminal proceedings of offences against life and body were 1) Lack of forensic science knowledge or expertise of the investigator which impact to incomplete objective evidence collection at the crime scene. 2) The consequence from the criminal procedure code for section 131/1 results to restriction of the evidences collection. 3) Ineffective of protection at the crime scene to prevent the interference or contamination effect to misleading to the case work analysis. 4) The shortage of necessary materials and tools for forensic science impacts to the interruption of important evidences collection. 5) Insufficiencies of forensic examiners to be the co-worker with the crime scene investigator. 2. The guidelines for the forensic evidence collection in the cases of offences against life and body to be completed with accuracy and legality were 1) To develop the forensic science knowledge to the crime scene investigator to achieve their work performance. 2) To amend the criminal procedure code for section 131/1 to be in line with the crime society nowadays. 3) To legislate the punishment for the person who access to prohibitive crime scene.4) To allocate the budget for the procurement of the necessary tools or equipment. 5) To increase the crime scene investigator. 6) To apply chain of custody laws or regulations and examine the acquisition of the forensic evidences at the beginning investigation stage by prosecutor. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในชั้นสอบสวนเพื่อการดำเนินคดีในความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกาย 2) นำเสนอแนวทางในการตรวจเก็บวัตถุพยานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา คัดเลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง จํานวน 11 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) พนักงานสอบสวน 2) เจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐาน 3) พนักงานอัยการ 4) ทนายความ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการจำแนกข้อมูล เชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลและสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในชั้นสอบสวนเพื่อการดำเนินคดีในความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกายมีดังนี้ 1) พนักงานสอบสวนขาดความรู้ด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ เป็นผลให้ตรวจเก็บวัตถุพยานได้ ไม่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ 2) ข้อจำกัดตามประมวลกฏหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 131/1 ส่งผลให้การรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ทำได้ในวงจำกัด 3) การป้องกันสถานที่เกิดเหตุไม่ต่อเนื่องทำให้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์มีการปนเปื้อนส่งผลต่อการวิเคราะห์รูปคดี 4) การขาดแคลนวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือที่เกี่ยวข้องจำเป็นทางวิทยาการเป็นข้อขัดข้องในการที่ไม่สามารถตรวจเก็บวัตถุพยานสำคัญได้ 5) เจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐานซึ่งปฎิบัติงานร่วมกับพนักงานสอบสวนมีจำนวนที่ไม่เพียงพอกับปริมาณงาน 2. แนวทางการตรวจเก็บวัตถุพยานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกายให้มีความสมบูรณ์ครบถ้วนถูกต้องตามกฎหมายมีดังนี้ 1) พัฒนาความรู้ด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์แก่พนักงานสอบสวนเพื่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฎิบัติงาน 2) แก้ไขปรับปรุงประมวลกฏหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 131/1 ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอาชญากรรมในปัจจุบัน 3) การบัญญัติกฏหมายกำหนดโทษผู้ไม่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องที่เข้าไปในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ 4) จัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อการจัดซื้อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน 5) การเพิ่มอัตรากำลังเจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐานซึ่งเป็นผู้มีทักษะให้เป็นผู้สนับสนุนงานสอบสวน 6) ควรบัญญัติกฏหมายหรือระเบียบปฏิบัติเรื่องห่วงโซ่การครอบครองวัตถุพยานและมีการตรวจสอบการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ตั้งแต่ชั้นสอบสวนโดยพนักงานอัยการ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | หลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การดำเนินคดี | th |
dc.subject | ความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกาย | th |
dc.subject | FORENSIC EVIDENCE | en |
dc.subject | THE CRIMINAL PROCEEDINGS | en |
dc.subject | OFFENCES AGAINST LIFE AND BODY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE GUIDELINES OF ACQUISITION OF FORENSIC EVIDENCE AT THE INVESTIGATION STAGE FOR THE CRIMINAL PROCEEDINGS OF OFFENCES AGAINSTLIFE AND BODY | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการได้มาซึ่งพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในชั้นสอบสวนเพื่อการดำเนินคดีในความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |