http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1956Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suwannahong THUMWANNA | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวรรณหงษ์ ธรรมวรรณา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supachai Supalaknari | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภชัย ศุภลักษณ์นารี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this research was to examine the persistence of blood stains on soil surfaces by the method of luminol test. Initially, serial dilutions of blood samples were made in distilled water to the dilution of 1:1,000,000 V/V before applying onto clay and sandy soil surfaces. Samples of blood stains were kept at three different conditions namely under the sun, indoors, and on the wet surface for one day to 18 days and were taken for testing after each day. It was found that the blood stains at the lowest concentration on clay and sandy soil can only clearly be detected after 2 days. However, for the blood samples of 1:100 dilution, better results were obtained on clay soil as compared to that on the sandy soil surfaces. On clay soil sample kept indoors, the blood stains can be readily clearly detected even on the samples aged 13 days while the blood stains on sandy soil were clearly detectable only on samples aged less than for 9 days. The results demonstrated that the method developed in this study may be used to detect blood stains on soil surfaces in authentic forensic samples. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบความคงอยู่ของคราบเลือดบนผิวดิน โดยวิธีทดสอบด้วยลูมินอล การทดลองนำเลือดมนุษย์มาเจือจางในอัตราส่วนต่างๆ จนกระทั่งความเข้มข้นต่ำสุด 1:1,000,000 โดยปริมาตรด้วยน้ำกลั่น จากนั้นนำเลือด และเลือดที่เจือจางหยดลงบนผิวดินเหนียว และดินทราย และนำไปเก็บไว้ 3 สภาวะ แบ่งออกเป็น สภาวะที่อยู่กลางแดด สภาวะอยู่ในร่ม และสภาวะที่ดินเปียก เก็บไว้นานทั้งสิ้น 18 วัน และในทุก ๆวันก็นำออกมาตรวจด้วยวิธีลูมินอล จากผลการทดลองพบว่าสามารถตรวจพบเลือดที่เจือจางที่สุดได้ชัดเจนบนดินเหนียวและดินทราย เพียง 2 วันหลังหยดเลือด อย่างไรก็ตามในตัวอย่างเลือดที่อัตราส่วนเจือจาง 1:100 โดยปริมาตร สามารถตรวจพบคราบเลือดได้ชัดเจนในดินเหนียวเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับคราบเลือดในดินทราย โดยพบว่าในสภาวะที่เก็บไว้ในร่มคราบเลือดที่หยดลงบนดินเหนียวสามารถตรวจพบอย่างชัดเจนได้นานถึง 13 วัน ในขณะที่คราบเลือดที่หยดลงบนดินทรายตรวจพบคราบเลือดที่มองเห็นอย่างชัดเจนเพียง 9 วันเท่านั้น จากผลการทดลองนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีดังกล่าวสามารถนำมาประยุกต์ในตัวอย่างเลือดที่เจือจางและสามารถใช้ในตัวอย่างจริงทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทดสอบด้วยเทคนิคมาตรฐานลูมินอล , รอยเลือดบนผิวดิน | th |
| dc.subject | Tested with standard luminol techniques | en |
| dc.subject | Blood on the surface | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | Examination of persistence of blood stains on soil surfaces by the method of luminol test | en |
| dc.title | การตรวจสอบความคงอยู่ของคราบเลือดบนผิวดินโดยวิธีทดสอบด้วยลูมินอล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |