http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1965
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Weerachod LAPPONAMPAI | en |
dc.contributor | วีระโชติ ลาภผลอำไพ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PERAYOT PAMONSINLAPATHAM | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study are 1) to develop a mobile application(app) for medication self-management in people living with HIV and 2) to evaluate mobile app usability in the dimension of HIV clinical pharmacist and voluntary samples. In the first step of developing Android application (using the Android Studio development environment), Unified Modeling Language was designed to help project communication becoming the standard modeling language for object-oriented programming. In terms of drug information that is used for treatment and prevention HIV/AIDS including drug – drug interaction, Thailand National Guidelines on HIV/AIDS Treatment and prevention 2014 is used in the mobile application Two main functions of this mobile app consist of 1) Medication self-management mobile for people and 2) The education of HIV drugs information. In testing process, after software development and implementation, Health-informatics professionals play a major role in this step using User Acceptance Testing(UAT). After that we designed to evaluate mobile app usability by 1) evaluate a mobile app by 10 persons of HIV clinical pharmacist and 2) a survey of 30 persons of voluntary samples’ satisfaction and opinion Research found that the mobile app can be used for medication self-management and HIV drugs information according to a defined plan. It was passed an assessment of the quality application from health-informatics professionals. The usability of a mobile app was evaluated by pharmacists; The score has a high level (mean 4.16 ± 0.57). Another evaluation for the survey result; the score level also has high (mean 3.76 ± 1.00). Therefore, this mobile application may be expected to the potential of expanding the scope of mobile app development and include the research about using this mobile app from now on. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนมือถือเพื่อการจัดการยาด้วยตนเองของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี 2) เพื่อประเมินการใช้งานโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนมือถือ ในมิติของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางเภสัชกรรมคลินิกเอชไอวีและอาสาสมัครที่มีความสนใจ ในขั้นแรกโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนมือถือถูกพัฒนาขึ้นบนพื้นฐานของระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ โดยใช้โปรแกรม android studio ด้านการพัฒนาและการทำงานระบบใช้หลักการออกแบบ object-oriented Programming สื่อสารผ่านแบบจำลองมาตราฐาน Unified Modeling Language ด้านข้อมูลยาเพื่อใช้รักษาและป้องกันการติดเชื้อเอชไอวีรวมถึงปฏิกิริยาระหว่างยาในโปรแกรมอ้างอิงตามแนวทางการตรวจรักษาและป้องกัน การติดเชื้อเอชไอวีในประเทศไทยปี พ.ศ. 2557 โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนมือถือในการจัดการยาด้วยตนเองของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีมีการทำงานหลักเพื่อ 1) จัดการด้านการใช้ยาของผู้ใช้โปรแกรม 2) ให้ความรู้ด้านยาต้านไวรัสแก่ผู้ใช้โปรแกรม หลังการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ถูกทดสอบการยอมรับของระบบโดยผู้ใช้(User Acceptance Testing) โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสารสนเทศทางสุขภาพ ก่อนนำใช้เพื่อประเมินการใช้งานโดย 1) ประเมินการใช้งานโปรแกรมประยุกต์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเภสัชกรรมคลินิกเอชไอวีจำนวน 10 ท่าน และ 2) สำรวจความพอใจและความคิดเห็นการใช้งานโปรแกรมประยุกต์โดยอาสาสมัครจำนวน 30 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโปรแกรมประยุกต์สามารถใช้งานด้านการจัดการยาและสารสนเทศด้านยาตามแผนการดำเนินงานที่กำหนด ผ่านการประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมประยุกต์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสารสนเทศทางสุขภาพ ผลการประเมินการใช้งานโปรแกรมประยุกต์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเภสัชกรรมคลินิกเอชไอวีมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูง(ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.16 ± 0.57) และผลสำรวจความพอใจและความคิดเห็นการใช้งานโปรแกรมประยุกต์โดยอาสาสมัครมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูง(ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.76 ± 1.00) จึงคาดหวังได้ถึงศักยภาพเพื่อขยายขอบเขตการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์รวมถึงการวิจัยในอนาคต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนมือถือ | th |
dc.subject | ยา | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการยาด้วยตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | เอชไอวี | th |
dc.subject | MOBILE APPLICATION | en |
dc.subject | MEDICINE | en |
dc.subject | MEDICATION SELF-MANAGEMENT | en |
dc.subject | HIV | en |
dc.subject | AIDS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
dc.title | Development of an Android mobile application for medication self-management in people living with HIV | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนมือถือระบบแอนดรอยด์ ในการจัดการยาด้วยตนเองของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |