DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Marut NOPPARATen
dc.contributor: มารุต นพรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Anant Narkkongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อานันท์ นาคคงth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Musicen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Music (M.Mus)en
dc.description: ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to record and collect the sounds from Thai traditional musical instruments among four cultural regions. First, practical understanding each musical instrument and previous theoretical knowledge of the author were utilized to create samplers from original instruments via the process of sampling. Then, arrangement from the samplers was done, by using music software. These songs were commented through questionnaires and interviewing experts in order to find an answer in development of traditional Thai music under sampling. For the result, the author was able to accumulate all sounds from the thesis objectives. The samplers that were created and closest to their original musical instruments were percussions, plucked and some wind instruments. However, only some sounds from bowed instruments can be transformed. The newly arranged songs can provide enjoyable feeling to listeners and the northeastern song was considered as the most familiar to the original one. Anyway, obviousness of local-style sounds was still necessary, including the development of skill, knowledge and familiarity of users. Samplers of Thai traditional musical instruments were able to be used instead of some real instruments as convenience in playing and arrangement. Additionally, they can reduce cost and some difficulties in purchasing rare instruments and maintenance. In the aspect of innovation, they can be sources for musical creativity, studying, conservation, and development of Thai traditional music, together with popular music.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเก็บบันทึกเสียงเครื่องดนตรีไทยสี่ภาคที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ โดยใช้ทักษะความรู้ความเข้าใจ และประสบการณ์ทางดนตรีของผู้วิจัย มาสร้างเสียงจําลองของ  เครื่องดนตรีไทยด้วยกระบวนการจําลองเสียง และเรียบเรียงบทเพลงขึ้นใหม่ โดยใช้บทเพลงตัวแทนจากดนตรีไทยทั้งสี่ภาค เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้รับฟังและวิจารณ์ผ่านแบบสอบถามหรือการสัมภาษณ์ แล้วนํามาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาคําตอบในการพัฒนาดนตรีไทยในรูปแบบเสียงจําลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สามารถรวบรวมข้อมูลเสียงได้ครบถ้วนตามวัตถุประสงค์ เสียงจำลองที่เลียนเสียงได้เหมือนกับเครื่องดนตรีต้นแบบมากที่สุดคือเครื่องประกอบจังหวะ  เครื่องดีด เครื่องตี และเครื่องเป่าบางชนิด ส่วนเครื่องสี สามารถสร้างคุณลักษณะได้ในบางเสียง บทเพลงที่นํามาเรียบเรียงใหม่เป็นที่พึงพอใจแก่ผู้ฟัง โดยเพลงจากภาคอีสานเป็นตัวแทนเสียงดั้งเดิมได้ดีที่สุด แต่ยังต้องทำความเข้าใจลูกเล่นเฉพาะของเครื่องดนตรี และควรศึกษาสุนทรียศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นเพิ่มเติม รวมทั้งการพัฒนาประสบการณ์ ความรู้ ความคุ้นเคยของผู้บรรเลงและผู้ใช้งาน เสียงจําลองของดนตรีไทยสี่ภาค สามารถทดแทนเครื่องดนตรีจริงได้ในกลุ่มเครื่องดนตรีบางประเภท มีความสะดวกในการบรรเลงและเรียบเรียงด้วยเทคโนโลยีดนตรี สามารถลดต้นทุนการผลิต ลดปัญหาการเสาะหาเครื่องดนตรีพื้นบ้านที่มีแหล่งขายจํากัด ลดความลําบากในการดูแลรักษาเครื่องดนตรี สามารถใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการทดลอง สร้างสรรค์งานทางศิลปะเสียง และสามารถใช้เป็นองค์ความรู้ใหม่ทั้งในด้านการศึกษา การอนุรักษ์ และการสร้างสรรค์พัฒนาดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย ควบคู่ไปกับดนตรีสมัยนิยมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เสียงจำลองth
dc.subject: การจำลองเสียงth
dc.subject: ดนตรีไทยth
dc.subject: ดนตรีพื้นth
dc.subject: SAMPLERen
dc.subject: SAMPLINGen
dc.subject: THAI TRADITIONAL MUSICen
dc.subject: THAI FOLK MUSICen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: SAMPLER FOR THAI TRADITIONAL MUSIC WITH A CASE STUDY OF THAI FOUR REGIONAL MUSICAL INSTRUMENTSen
dc.title: เสียงจำลองของดนตรีไทย: กรณีศึกษาดนตรีไทยสี่ภาคth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th