Title: Master Clarinet Recital
การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตระดับมหาบัณฑิต
Authors: Teerapong SUPMOOL
ธีระพงษ์ ทรัพย์มูล
Yos Vaneeson
ยศ วณีสอน
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ต / คลาริเน็ต
CLARINET RECITAL / CLARINET
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This qualitative research aims for studying the 5 selected pieces used in the graduate recital. The researcher chose to study 5 pieces from 5 different composers and selected specific significant techniques which cause difficulties for the performance. The selected pieces are 1. Caprice Improvisation composed by Eugène Bozza 2. Fantasie for Clarinet Solo composed by Jörg Widmann 3. Sonata for Clarinet and Piano composed by Graham Lyons 4. Carmen Fantaisie composed by Pablo de Sarasate and arranged by Nicolas Baldeyrou and 5. Wind Quintet Op.43 composed by Carl Nielsen. Within these 5 pieces, The researcher has found individual significant technical difficulties that cause different problems. The researcher studies and collects information relating to the research topic in order to present an approach to resolve the playing problems and to perform the recital effectively and successfully. The result of this research is effective and successful. An approach for each problem that the researcher had selected could resolve the playing problems. In addition, the researcher interviews 3 clarinet experts in order to discuss and give opinions for coping with the solutions of the playing problems. Even though each clarinetist might have a slightly different approach to resolve the playing problems, the researcher hopes that this research will be beneficial to the clarinetists and others who might be interested in applying the solutions from this research to their playing techniques in the future.
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาบทเพลงสำหรับการแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตระดับมหาบัณฑิต โดยผู้วิจัยทำการวิเคราะห์บทเพลงและเลือกเทคนิคที่สำคัญซึ่งเป็นปัญหาในการบรรเลงจากบทเพลงต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1. Caprice Improvisation ประพันธ์โดย Eugène Bozza 2. Fantasie for Clarinet Solo ประพันธ์โดย Jörg Widmann 3. Sonata for Clarinet and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Graham Lyons 4. Carmen Fantaisie ประพันธ์โดย Pablo de Sarasate เรียบเรียงสำหรับคลาริเน็ตโดย Nicolas Baldeyrou 5. Wind Quintet Op.43 ประพันธ์โดย Carl Nielsen ซึ่งในแต่ละบทเพลงจะมีเทคนิคและปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันออกไป ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษา ค้นหาข้อมูล เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหารวมทั้งทดลองแนวทางดังกล่าวในการแสดง ผลที่ได้คือแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมนั้นมีประสิทธิภาพและบรรลุเป้าหมาย นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำแบบประเมินการแสดงสำหรับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านคลาริเน็ต 3 ท่าน เพื่ออภิปรายและแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว ทั้งนี้ผู้บรรเลงแต่ละบุคคลอาจพบปัญหาและแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมที่แตกต่างกันออกไป โดยสามารถนำแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมในวิจัยนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในบทเพลงอื่น ๆ ได้อีกด้วย ผู้วิจัยคาดหวังว่าบทวิจัยนี้สามารถนำมาซึ่งประโยชน์แก่ผู้ศึกษาในอนาคตได้
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1978