http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1979Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanutt TANAVORAVONGSA | en |
| dc.contributor | ธานัท ธนาวรวงศา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pornphan Banternghansa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรพรรณ บรรเทิงหรรษา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Music | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Music (M.Mus) | en |
| dc.description | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims at a technical performances, interprets the piece which the researcher have selected and explains the origin of the piano pedal which the researcher who is very interested in the topic. There are many stories of piano pedal such as the mechanism, the history, the definition and the sound results from the various pedal techniques in order that readers can comprehend pedal’s theory and also readers can apply the piano practice with better sound quality for all pieces from this research. The researcher chooses the piece, Piano Sonata No.23 in F minor op.57 “Appassionata” by Ludwig van Beethoven to explain how the sound works with pedal, especially the damper pedal. In addition, this research interprets stories of the composer, Ludwig van Beethoven such as biography and the view point of the piano pedal when Beethoven is alive in order that readers can understand Beethoven’s life even more. Although, many pianists know well about piano pedal and how to play piano with pedal. They might do not know how to control well with the pedal. There are still many things to study piano pedal by this research. The researcher hopes this research will be beneficial to those who are interested, especially who wish to study piano pedaling and become a great pianist with good pedal controller, in other words, a great artist. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายเทคนิคการบรรเลง การตีความบทเพลงรวมถึงเทคนิคและความเป็นมาของเพเดิลเปียโน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสนใจเป็นพิเศษ ในเรื่องราวของเพเดิลประกอบด้วย หน้าที่ของเพเดิล ประวัติศาสตร์เพเดิล ความหมายของเพเดิลและผลของเสียงจากเทคนิคการใช้เพเดิลต่างๆ เพื่อให้บทวิจัยนี้ ผู้อ่านได้รู้จักทฤษฎีต่างๆของเพเดิลและสามารถนำไปใช้ในการฝึกซ้อมเปียโนในคุณภาพเสียงที่ดีขึ้นได้ในทุกบทประพันธ์ ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกบทประพันธ์ Piano Sonata No.23 in F minor op.57 “Appassionata” ประพันธ์โดยลุดวิก ฟาน เบโทเฟน เพื่ออธิบายเสียงที่เกิดขึ้นจากกลไกเพเดิลอย่างไร โดยเฉพาะเพเดิลค้อนหยุดเสียง อีกทั้งยังอธิบายเรื่องราวต่างๆของเบโทเฟน เช่น ประวัติชีวิตของนักประพันธ์ มุมมองเพเดิลในสมัยที่เบโทเฟนมีชีวิตอยู่และผลงานเปียโนของเบโทเฟน เพื่อให้เข้าใจชีวิตของเบโทเฟนได้มากขึ้น ถึงแม้ว่านักเปียโนจำนวนมากมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเพเดิลของเปียโนมากพอสมควรรวมถึงวิธีการใช้เพเดิล พวกเขาอาจยังไม่มีทักษะดีพอที่จะควบคุมเพเดิลไว้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพได้ ซึ่งยังมีอีกหลายอย่างที่จะเรียนรู้เพเดิลของเปียโนผ่านบทวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้หวังว่าบทวิจัยนี้จะมีผลประโยชน์ให้กับบุคคลที่สนใจ ทั้งนักดนตรีและผู้ที่สนใจเรียนดนตรี โดยเฉพาะบุคคลที่ต้องการศึกษาเพเดิลเปียโนเป็นพิเศษเพื่อเป็นนักเปียโนที่มีการควบคุมเพเดิลเป็นอย่างดีหรือศิลปินที่วิเศษ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เปียโน | th |
| dc.subject | เพเดิล | th |
| dc.subject | เพเดิลเปียโน | th |
| dc.subject | ลุดวิก ฟาน เบโทเฟน | th |
| dc.subject | เปียโนโซนาตา | th |
| dc.subject | Piano | en |
| dc.subject | Pedal | en |
| dc.subject | Piano Pedaling | en |
| dc.subject | Ludwig van Beethoven | en |
| dc.subject | Piano Sonata | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A technical and interpretation analysis of Ludwig van Beethoven's Piano sonata No.23 in F minor | en |
| dc.title | เทคนิคการบรรเลงและตีความบทเพลง Piano Sonata No.23 in F minor ประพันธ์โดย ลุดวิก ฟาน เบโทเฟน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |