http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1997
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kanitta SUKSAMAI | en |
dc.contributor | กนิษฐา สุขสมัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pornchai Dhebpanya | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรชัย เทพปัญญา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research was a policy research. Data were collected with the mixed method researches in quantitative research and qualitative research. The research aimed to 1) study the context of 3 health insurance schemes, 2) study the problems of disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes, 3) draft a proposal for guidelines and measures to reduce disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes, and 4) present and confirm the guidelines and measures to reduce disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes. The data collection was from 25 related in-depth interviewers and 17 experts auditing the drafts of guideline and measure to reduce disparity by using EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research technique). The in-depth interviews were to seek for the guidelines and measures to reduce disparity. The data were collected by qualitative research and EDFR by using the document analysis, the literature reviews, the in-depth interviewers from expert group, and the focus group discussion with the stakeholders in health care benefit of 3 health insurances. The research results indicated that 1) the context of 3 health insurance schemes had the purpose of establishing, mechanism system and management, source of funds, benefit package, provider and terms of service, payment system, and differentiated services that affected the access to the difference rights. 2) The problems of disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes had 4 aspects: 2.1) Benefit aspect, most of them did not have many differences in benefit packages, but their payment methods were managed differently, that affected the access to the different services. 2.2) Finance aspect such as the inequity of government budget allocation, medical compensation rates between public and private hospitals, and drugs dispensing control 2.3) Management aspect such as mechanism system, information system integration, monitoring and evaluation, and lack of participation from stakeholders 2.4) Quality of service aspect, such as national and generic drugs, low technology in equipments, lack of participation in various sectors, profit oriented hospitals, lack of mechanism for the protection of services and medical staffs 3) To draft the proposals for guidelines and measures to reduce disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes, which was studied from contexts, problems of disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes, obtaining the proposals for guidelines and measures to reduce disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes in 4 aspects, and 4) all appropriated guidelines and measures to reduce disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes reached the consensus in the focus group discussion from the stakeholders. The findings of this research provide the context, policy proposals and guidelines to reduce disparity in health care benefit of 3 health insurance schemes. This research is beneficial to government and related organizations as guidelines for development of 3 health insurance schemes to be effectively in responding to the needs of the population. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบผสมผสานวิธี ทั้งวิธีการเชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน 2) ศึกษาปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน 3) ร่างข้อเสนอแนวทางและมาตรการลดความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน และ 4) นำเสนอและรับรองแนวทางและมาตรการลดความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเป็นผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 25 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบร่างแนวทางและมาตรการ จำนวน 17 คน ใช้วิธี EDFR และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อหาแนวทาง มาตรการลดความเหลื่อมล้ำ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพร่วมกับเทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) โดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการณ์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน ต่างก็มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดตั้ง กลไกการอภิบาลระบบและหน่วยงานบริหาร แหล่งเงินของเงินทุน ชุดสิทธิประโยชน์ ผู้ให้บริการและเงื่อนไขการให้บริการรูปแบบการจ่ายเงิน รวมทั้งการจัดบริการที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการเข้าถึงสิทธิที่ต่างกัน 2) ปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน มี 4 ด้านได้แก่ 2.1) ด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ แม้ส่วนใหญ่มีชุดสิทธิประโยชน์ที่ไม่ต่างกันมากแต่ด้วยวิธีการบริหารจัดการและการจ่ายที่ต่างกันก็ส่งผลต่อการเข้าถึงบริการที่ต่างกัน 2.2) ด้านการเงินการคลัง ได้แก่ การจัดสรรเงินงบประมาณของรัฐบาลไม่เท่ากัน อัตราค่าตอบแทนแพทย์ระหว่างโรงพยาบาลรัฐและเอกชน และการควบคุมการจ่ายยา 2.3) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ได้แก่รูปแบบและวิธีการจ่ายค่ารักษาพยาบาล การบูรณการระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศกลาง การติดตาม ตรวจสอบ และประเมินผล และขาดการมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 2.4) ด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการ ได้แก่ การใช้ยาหลักแห่งชาติและยาชื่อสามัญ ขาดอุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย และขาดการมีส่วนร่วมภาคส่วนต่างๆ สถานพยาบาลยังเน้นรูปแบบการแสวงหากำไร และขาดกลไกการคุ้มครองผู้มารับบริการและบุคลากรสาธารณสุข 3) ร่างข้อเสนอแนวทางมาตรการในการลดความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน ซึ่งได้จากการศึกษาสภาพการณ์และปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุนดังกล่าวทำให้ได้ข้อเสนอแนวทางมาตรการในการลดความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน 4 ด้าน และ 4) แนวทางมาตรการในการลดความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน ทั้งหมดได้ผ่านฉันทมติในที่สนทนากลุ่มจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียแล้วว่ามีความเหมาะสม ข้อค้นพบจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำให้ได้สภาพการณ์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย และแนวทางลดความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์กับหน่วยงานภาครัฐและหน่วยงานเกี่ยวข้องได้นำข้อมูลไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบสุขภาพทั้ง 3 กองทุนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และสามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของประชาชนได้อย่างเหมาะสม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความเหลื่อมล้ำ/สิทธิประโยชน์/ระบบสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | Disparity/Health Care Benefit/Health Insurance Scheme | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DISPARITY IN HEALTH CARE BENEFIT OF 3 HEALTH INSURANCE SCHEMES | en |
dc.title | ความเหลื่อมล้ำด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ของระบบสุขภาพ 3 กองทุน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |