http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1998Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Paweena KOLKITCHAIWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ปวีณา กลกิจชัยวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THIRAWAT CHANTUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระวัฒน์ จันทึก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research objective is 1) to identify the trending desired attributes for Holacracy model of strategic management in developing salesmanship in cosmetic business 2) to develop format and process of Holacracy model of strategic management 3) to develop the training manual of Holacracy model of strategic management in developing salesmanship in cosmetic business. This research used a mixed-method methodology by applying a qualitative method on studying the trending desired attributes on in-depth interview with sales and marketing management, then constructed and analyzed the questionnaire structure by applying a quantitative method to run Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) from 423 sampling among salesperson in the cosmetic business. After that the desired factors have been reconfirmed via focus group discussion among experiences sales management, to develop the drafted manual of Holacracy model of strategic management and then to conduct quasi-experimental research among controlled and experimental group used Mann-Whitney U Test, McNemar Test and PERT CPM to compare pre-experimental and post-applied knowledge and during after applying the draft manual of “Holacracy”strategic management. The findings of the research revealed that the attributes of “Holacracy” model of strategic management in developing salesmanship in Thai cosmetic business has been categorized into 8 attributes under the conceptual model of “PLACSEEK”. The result of pre and post comparison of applying the theory and understanding of the draft manual of Holacracy strategic management among controlled group and experimental group after applying the draft manual was significantly higher at 0.01 (Mann – Whitney U Test = 3.500, t-test = 3.545), McNemar Test = 0.031). The result of PERT CPM shown that the project timeline of experimental group was shorten and happened by salesman who flexibly changed the strategy to fit with business dynamic. For this reason, the development of Holacracy model of strategic management in developing salesmanship in cosmetic business was valid and usable. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวโน้มองค์ประกอบตัวแบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการแข่งขันพนักงานขายในธุรกิจเครื่องสำอาง 2) พัฒนารูปแบบและกระบวนการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการแข่งขันพนักงานขายในธุรกิจเครื่องสำอางจำแนกตามองค์ประกอบ 3) พัฒนาคู่มือตัวแบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการแข่งขันพนักงานขายในธุรกิจเครื่องสำอาง เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี ด้วย 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อหาแนวโน้มองค์ประกอบและรูปแบบตัวแบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการแข่งขันพนักงานขายในธุรกิจเครื่องสำอาง เก็บข้อมูลผ่านวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อสกัดองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานขายในธุรกิจเครื่องสำอาง จำนวน 423 คน ด้วยแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือโมเดลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) ยืนยันองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันเพิ่มเติมผ่านวิธีการสนทนากลุ่มพัฒนาไปสู่ ร่างคู่มือตัวแบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่ นำไปทดสอบใช้ผ่านวิธีการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง การประเมิน การใช้คู่มือด้วยสถิติ Mann-Whitney U Test และการทดสอบแมคนีมาร์สำหรับการวัดนัยสำคัญของ การเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างและเปรียบเทียบคะแนน และ PERT CPM เพื่อประเมินผล การนำความรู้และความเข้าใจไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำงานจริง ผลการวิจัยได้องค์ประกอบตัวแบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการแข่งขันพนักงานขายในธุรกิจเครื่องสำอาง ตามกรอบแนวคิด PLACSEEK Model ผลการประเมินความเข้าใจและการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำงานของร่างคู่มือเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการอบรมพัฒนาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (Mann – Whitney U Test = 3.500, t-test = 3.545) และค่าการทดสอบแมคนีมาร์ที่ 0.031 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการประเมินการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้หลังการพัฒนาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวัดการทำโครงงาน (PERT CPM) พบว่าระยะเวลาในการทำงานของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการอบรมพัฒนามีระยะเวลาการทำงานที่สั้นลงจึงสรุปว่า ใช้การได้ ผลการทดลองที่ได้เกณฑ์สามารถสร้างความยืดหยุ่นและเพิ่มศักยภาพในการทำงานได้จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่/ศักยภาพพนักงานขาย/ธุรกิจเครื่องสำอาง | th |
| dc.subject | HOLACRACY MANAGEMENT/SALESMANSHIP/COSMETIC INDUSTRIES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | HOLACRACY MODEL OF STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN DEVELOPING SALESMANSHIP IN COSMETIC BUSINESS | en |
| dc.title | ตัวแบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบโฮราเครซี่เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการแข่งขันของพนักงานขายในธุรกิจเครื่องสำอาง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |