http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1999
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Maneerat SUKKASEM | en |
dc.contributor | มณีรัตน์ สุขเกษม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kerdsiri Jaroenwisan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: 1. to study the knowledge management model of Prachinburi Province Herbal City for wellness tourism 2. to study the factors that affects the success of knowledge management model of Prachinburi Province Herbal City for wellness tourism and 3. to represent the knowledge management guidelines of Prachinburi Province Herbal City for wellness tourism. This research is a qualitative research by using research methods in behavioral science and social science. The population was used in this qualitative research was purposive sampling groups, an executive who plays a role in the development of Prachinburi Province Herbal City and has a role as a recognized leader at the provincial and local communities for a total of 52 people. It was categorized into 3 groups, group 1; 20 experts from government agencies with an executive positions, group 2; 11 key informants from tourism businesses operators with an executive positions and group 3; 9 key informants from community leaders, philosophers, and networks of organic herbal groups and organic agriculture groups. For the focus group of 12 an executive positions and administrative positions who involved from the government sector, private sector and public sector in a formal manner. The results of the research showed that the knowledge management model of Prachinburi Province Herbal City for wellness tourism; situation and trend of wellness tourism of Prachinburi Province Herbal City was divided into 10 dimensions including 1. tourist destination dimension 2. famous dimension in Thai traditional medicine and herbal products 3. competitive competency dimension 4. participation network and partners dimension 7. the action plan of Prachinburi Province Herbal City dimension 8. the standard dimension of herbal production 9. Thai traditional medicine and herbs in Prachinburi province dimension and 10. knowledge management of Prachinburi Herbal City dimension. For the knowledge management model of Prachinburi Province Herbal City for wellness tourism consists of 6 aspects: 1. knowledge identification 2. knowledge creation and acquisition 3. knowledge storage 4. Knowledge distribution/dissemination 5. Sharing and learning and 6. knowledge utilization. For related factors and contributing to knowledge management, including 1. leadership 2. organization culture 3. Information technology 4. infrastructure. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ 2. เพื่อศึกษาศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้ของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ และ 3. เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบและแนวทางการจัดการความรู้ของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยทางพฤติกรรมศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เป็นผู้บริหารที่มีบทบาทเกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีและมีบทบาทการเป็นผู้นำที่ได้รับการยอมรับระดับจังหวัดและชุมชนท้องถิ่น รวมทั้งสิ้น 52 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีตำแหน่งบริหาร กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลจากธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวที่มีตำแหน่งบริหาร และกลุ่มที่ 3 ผู้นำระดับชุมชน ปราชญ์ผู้รู้ และเครือข่ายกลุ่มผู้ปลูกสมุนไพรและเกษตรแบบอินทรีย์ สำหรับการสนทนากลุ่ม เป็นผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องจากภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน จำนวน 12 คน ในลักษณะที่เป็นทางการ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สถานการณ์และแนวโน้มของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี แบ่งออกเป็น 10 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1. มิติด้านแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 2. มิติด้านความมีชื่อเสียงทางด้านการแพทย์แผนไทยและผลิตภัณฑ์สมุนไพร 3. มิติด้านขีดความสามารถทางการแข่งขัน 4. มิติด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่าย 5. มิติด้านโครงการพัฒนาเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี 6. มิติด้านการจัดทำแผนแม่บทเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี 7. มิติด้านแผนปฏิบัติการของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี 8. มิติด้านมาตรฐานในการผลิตสมุนไพร 9. มิติด้านการแพทย์แผนไทยและสมุนไพรของจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี 10. มิติด้านการจัดการความรู้ของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี สำหรับรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. การกำหนดความรู้และบ่งชี้ความรู้ 2. การแสวงหาความรู้และ การสร้างความรู้ 3. การรวบรวมและจัดเก็บความรู้ 4. การถ่ายทอดความรู้ 5. การแบ่งปันและแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ และ 6. การนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ สำหรับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการจัดการความรู้ของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ประกอบด้วย 1. ด้านภาวะผู้นำ 2. ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การ 3. ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 4. ด้านโครงสร้างขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการความรู้ เมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | Knowledge Management Prachinburi Province Herbal City Wellness Tourism | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT MODEL OF PRACHINBURI PROVINCE HERBAL CITY FOR WELLNESS TOURISM | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ของเมืองสมุนไพรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |