DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tanawat NOKDARAen
dc.contributor: ธนวัตร นกดาราth
dc.contributor.advisor: PARINYA ROONPHOen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the predicament, problems and obstacles for development toward to agricultural entrepreneur in Rai Som Asa. A qulitative research by phenomenology and in-depth interview was applied. The key informants were 3 (three) agricultural entrepreneur in Rai Som Asa and 10 (ten) retail consumers. The results of this research revealed that the predicament of agriculture in Tambon Chalae is the important sources for growing strawberry in Thailand. The market opportunity is increasing gradually due to the consumers’ consumption is not enough for the demand requirement. Moreover, there are few in the area so it tends to a high opportunity. Besides that the agricultural entrepreneur is supported by the government and Bank for agriculture and agricultural cooperatives for funding to grow strawberries. 2. The development toward good agricultural entrepreneur is the good management and the marketing’s mix (7Ps) in order to make Rai Som Asa successful and to be the high-quality agricultural entrepreneur.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ แนวทาง ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ในการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นผู้ประกอบการทางการเกษตรไร่สมอาสา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยปรากฏการณ์วิทยา โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการทางการเกษตร สมอาสา ลูกค้าขายส่ง และลูกค้าขายปลีก จำนวน 10 ราย ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการณ์ทางการเกษตร พื้นที่ตำบลชะแล เป็นแหล่งผลิตที่สำคัญในการปลูกสตรอว์เบอร์รีของประเทศไทย โอกาสทางการตลาดสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง เนื่องจากผลผลิตไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ อีกทั้งยังมีผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่ตำบลชะแลมีไม่มาก จึงทำให้การปลูกสตรอว์เบอร์รีมีโอกาสในการทำตลาดได้สูง รวมถึงได้รับการส่งเสริมจากหน่วยงานรัฐ และธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรเป็นแหล่งเงินทุนในการลงทุนปลูกสตรอว์เบอร์รี 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นผู้ประกอบการทางการเกษตร ได้แก่ รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการที่ดี และการใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด (7Ps) เพื่อทำให้ไร่สมอาสาประสบความสำเร็จ และเป็นผู้ประกอบการทางการเกษตรที่มีคุณภาพ  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สภาพการณ์ / แนวทางการพัฒนา / ผู้ประกอบการทางการเกษตร / กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: PREDICAMENT / DEVELOPMENT TOWARD / AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEUR MARKETING MIXen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: PREDICAMENT DEVELOPMENT TOWARD AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEUR CASE STUDY: RAI SOM ASA TAMBON CHALAEAMPUR THONG PHA PHUM KANCHANABURIen
dc.title: สภาพการณ์และแนวทางในการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นผู้ประกอบการทางการเกษตรกรณีศึกษา: ไร่สมอาสา ตำบลชะแล อำเภอทองผาภูมิ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th